ŁS
Łukasz Sekulski
€200KMarket Value
Łukasz Sekulski
€200KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
35
Nov 3, 1990
187 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
35
Nov 3, 1990
187 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 44
- Avg Rating
- 6.62
rating
6.86-0.81(-11.3%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.50
Low
6.35
Avg
6.86
G+A
7
Wins9
Draws9
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 289 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.16 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 125 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
May 2026 | 4 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 142 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.72 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 284 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.11 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 167 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.50 |
10 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Wisła Płock
2009/2010 - now
15656100.3610,5937.00
ŁKS Łódź
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
451410.311,219-
Jagiellonia Białystok
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
43710.161,345-
Stal Stalowa Wola
2014/2015
282400.86—-
SKA Khabarovsk
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
26300.121,2496.76
Korona Kielce
2015/2016
22500.231,402-
Total
320109120.3415,808
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wisła Płock
26/27
10204360.41106.62
Wisła Płock
25/26
27811,8920.43406.99
Wisła Płock
24/25
331232,2780.59606.95
Wisła Płock
23/24
301522,4530.6250-
Wisła Płock
22/23
28621,6230.44406.99
Wisła Płock
21/22
281321,9110.71417.23
ŁKS Łódź
20/21
229—909.0020-
ŁKS Łódź
19/20
21511,0550.5100-
SKA Khabarovsk
18/19
17308850.3120-
ŁKS Łódź
18/19
20—74—00-
Jagiellonia Białystok
17/18
20516870.7940-
SKA Khabarovsk
17/18
90—3640.00006.76
Korona Kielce
16/17
225—1,4020.3220-
Jagiellonia Białystok
15/16
232—6580.2710-
Stal Stalowa Wola
14/15
2824———60-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | 2. Liga | 28 | — | 24 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ekstraklasa | 18 | 582 | 2 | 0 | 0.31 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ekstraklasa | 22 | 1402 | 5 | 0 | 0.32 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ekstraklasa | 15 | 592 | 4 | 1 | 0.76 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League (Russia) | 9 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2018/2019 | FNL | 16 | 795 | 3 | 0 | 0.34 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 1. Liga | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ekstraklasa | 21 | 1055 | 5 | 1 | 0.51 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 1. Liga | 20 | 85 | 9 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ekstraklasa | 28 | 1911 | 13 | 2 | 0.71 | 7.23 |
| 2022/2023 | Ekstraklasa | 27 | 1601 | 6 | 2 | 0.45 | 6.99 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Liga | 30 | 2453 | 15 | 2 | 0.62 | — |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Liga | 32 | 2188 | 12 | 1 | 0.53 | 6.95 |
| 2025/2026 | Ekstraklasa | 27 | — | 8 | 1 | — | 6.99 |
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 8 | 371 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.62 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
39
Full match
113
Substituted off
74
From Bench
Łukasz Sekulski: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Łukasz Sekulski reached 300 league appearances on record during the Ekstraklasa 2026/2027.303 league appearances on record across 15 league seasons since 2014; 295 before 2026/2027.
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.23Ekstraklasa
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.62Ekstraklasa
- Rating trend
- -0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.56 G+A per 90107 goals + 10 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 13473 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 76thrating 6.95 vs 29 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #6 of 3012 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 67th0.53 per 90
Cohort: 30 1. Liga forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Career — Łukasz Sekulski
His highest-scoring season on record is 14/15, with 24 goals for Stal Stalowa Wola in 28 appearances.







