LH
Lúkas Logi Heimisson
€672KMarket Value
Lúkas Logi Heimisson
€672KMarket Value
7.3
Season Score
23
Apr 4, 2003
178 cm
Height
0.24
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.3
Season Score
23
Apr 4, 2003
178 cm
Height
0.24
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 26
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 6
- Goal Contributions
- 12
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- 7.31
rating
7.29+0.79(+11.3%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.94
Low
6.75
Avg
7.29
G+A
12
Wins9
Draws4
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.79 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 432 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.54 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.94 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.24 |
May 2026 | 6 | 530 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 443 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 7.29 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 105 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.75 |
8 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Valur
2023 - now
11216130.145,4957.02
Fjölnir
2022
321100.341,858-
Total
14427130.197,353
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Empoli U19
2021/2022
15100.07163-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Valur
2026
26662,2150.49607.31
Valur
2025
32641,6500.55606.91
Valur
2024
27338760.62306.95
Valur
2023
271—7540.12306.96
Fjölnir
2022
168—1,2330.5830-
Fjölnir
2021
16306250.4310-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Empoli U19
21/22
151—1630.5500-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Besta deild | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | Inkasso-Deildin | 14 | 457 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2022 | Inkasso-Deildin | 16 | 1233 | 8 | 0 | 0.58 | — |
| 2023 | Besta deild | 25 | 610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024 | Besta deild | 23 | — | 3 | 3 | — | 6.95 |
| 2025 | Besta deild | 26 | 1515 | 6 | 4 | 0.59 | 6.93 |
| 2026 | Besta deild | 24 | 2125 | 5 | 6 | 0.47 | 7.35 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
40
Full match
29
Substituted off
57
From Bench
Lúkas Logi Heimisson: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Lúkas Logi Heimisson: 3.09 shots per 90 in the Besta deild 2026, #1 of 43 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 43 midfielders is 1.66 shots per 90; Lúkas Logi Heimisson's rate comes from 2,125 minutes in the Besta deild 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 7.35Besta deild
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.93Besta deild
- Rating trend
- +0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.45 G+A per 9023 goals + 13 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 5949 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(26)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 26
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
League Cup
1x Winner(2025)
1x


