LD
Lukas Daschner
€960KMarket Value
Lukas Daschner
€960KMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
28
Oct 1, 1998
185 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.2
Season Score
28
Oct 1, 1998
185 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 13
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 75
- Avg Rating
- 7.17
rating
6.94+0.87(+12.6%)
Last 42 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.77
Low
6.20
Avg
6.94
G+A
7
Wins21
Draws11
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.77 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 235 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.29 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
May 2026 | 5 | 378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Feb 2026 | 8 | 700 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.20 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 227 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.91 |
11 months • 42 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
St. Pauli
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
661080.153,5036.85
St. Gallen
2024/2025 - now
58640.104,4767.02
MSV Duisburg
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
521460.272,7556.87
VfL Bochum 1848
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
38220.051,1476.73
Total
21432200.1511,881
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
St. Pauli II
2021/2022
2000.00156-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
St. Gallen
26/27
13229720.37207.17
St. Gallen
25/26
29122,3140.12706.83
St. Gallen
24/25
16301,1900.23407.24
VfL Bochum 1848
24/25
15114850.37106.71
VfL Bochum 1848
23/24
23116620.27206.74
St. Pauli
22/23
361062,8050.51507.07
St. Pauli
21/22
50—1190.00006.71
St. Pauli
20/21
25025790.31006.57
MSV Duisburg
19/20
361262,4410.66506.99
MSV Duisburg
18/19
72—2350.77006.60
MSV Duisburg
17/18
80—73—106.58
MSV Duisburg
16/17
10—6—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
St. Pauli II
21/22
20—1560.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | 3. Liga | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Bundesliga | 8 | 73 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Bundesliga | 7 | 235 | 2 | 0 | 0.77 | 6.6 |
| 2019/2020 | 3. Liga | 34 | 2261 | 11 | 6 | 0.68 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Bundesliga | 24 | 564 | 0 | 2 | 0.32 | 6.56 |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Bundesliga | 5 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2022/2023 | 2. Bundesliga | 34 | 2656 | 9 | 6 | 0.51 | 7.06 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 20 | 524 | 1 | 1 | 0.34 | 6.76 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League (Switzerland) | 16 | 1190 | 3 | 0 | 0.23 | 7.24 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 14 | 414 | 1 | 1 | 0.43 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Switzerland) | 25 | 1983 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 6.88 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Switzerland) | 10 | 792 | 2 | 1 | 0.34 | 7.19 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
53
Full match
49
Substituted off
40
From Bench
Lukas Daschner: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Lukas Daschner reached 200 league appearances on record during the Super League (Switzerland) 2026/2027.200 league appearances on record across 13 league seasons since 2016; 190 before 2026/2027.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.24Super League (Switzerland)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.562. Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- +0.26last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.41 G+A per 9030 goals + 19 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 10817 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
3. Liga
1x Winner(2016/2017)
1x





