Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 40
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 67
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
rating
6.75+0.49(+7.7%)
Last 43 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
6.98
Low
6.26
Avg
6.75
G+A
2
Wins15
Draws8
Losses20
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
May 2026 | 5 | 395 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.83 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 373 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.85 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
11 months • 43 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Avaí
2026/2027
40200.052,6996.72
Goiás
2024
37200.051,7116.84
Botafogo SP
2023
37020.002,0596.93
Criciúma
2025
29020.001,2746.63
Fortaleza
2020 - 2023
23030.001,0176.87
Vasco da Gama
2022
13010.003046.86
Botafogo
2021
11000.001976.88
Total
190480.029,261
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Criciúma EC B
2025/2026
1000.0051-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Avaí
2026
40202,6990.07706.72
Criciúma
2025
29021,2740.14406.63
Goiás
2024
37201,7110.11606.84
Botafogo SP
2023
37022,0590.09606.93
Vasco da Gama
2022
13013040.30126.86
Botafogo
2021
110—1970.00106.88
Fortaleza
2021
16017100.13106.85
Fortaleza
2020
7023070.59106.92
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Criciúma EC B
2025
10051—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Serie A | 7 | 307 | 0 | 2 | 0.59 | 6.92 |
| 2021 | Serie A | 8 | 264 | 0 | 1 | 0.34 | 6.85 |
| 2021 | Serie B | 11 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2022 | Serie B | 6 | 167 | 0 | 1 | 0.54 | 6.89 |
| 2023 | Serie B | 27 | 1464 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.94 |
| 2024 | Serie B | 22 | 1191 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.91 |
| 2025 | Serie B | 23 | 1051 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.6 |
| 2026 | Serie B | 31 | 2266 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.82 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
36
Full match
51
Substituted off
56
From Bench
Luiz Henrique: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.94Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.6Serie B
- Rating trend
- -0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.13 G+A per 904 goals + 6 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 6907 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won






