LM
Luis Muñoz
€367KMarket Value
Luis Muñoz
€367KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
22
Nov 8, 2003
187 cm
Height
0.24
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
22
Nov 8, 2003
187 cm
Height
0.24
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 20
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 75
- Avg Rating
- 6.73
rating
6.63-0.44(-6.1%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.22
Low
6.05
Avg
6.63
G+A
3
Wins11
Draws5
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.22 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 224 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.60 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
10 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Deportes Santa Cruz
2025
25100.041,7296.55
San Luis
2026/2027
20400.201,5056.73
Fernández Vial
2024
151-0.07980-
Universidad Católica
2024 - now
000——-
Total
60600.104,214
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
San Luis
2026
20401,5050.24616.73
Deportes Santa Cruz
2025
25101,7290.05606.55
Fernández Vial
2024
151—9800.0960-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Segunda División (Chile) | 14 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2025 | Primera B | 21 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.51 |
| 2026 | Primera B | 14 | 1137 | 2 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.81 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
40
Full match
6
Substituted off
9
From Bench
Luis Muñoz: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.81Primera B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.51Primera B
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 904 goals + 0 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 1137 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(32)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 32


