Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 86
- Avg Rating
- 6.33
rating
6.69+0.20(+3.0%)
Last 41 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.22
Low
6.36
Avg
6.69
G+A
9
Wins21
Draws8
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.58 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 489 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 6.67 |
Jul 2026 | 7 | 638 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.94 |
May 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.22 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
12 months • 41 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Kairat
2025 - now
72390.046,2216.63
Pogoń Szczecin
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
66040.004,9576.92
Portimonense SAD
2016/2017
33000.002,762-
Zagłębie Lubin
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
25000.001,9476.89
FC Cartagena
2018/2019
1000.00120-
Total
1973130.0216,007
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Porto II
2016/2017 - 2019/2020
46100.023,807-
Zagłębie Lubin II
2023/2024
3000.00226-
Porto U19
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
3000.00—-
Porto U23
2019/2020
2000.00180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kairat
26/27
8016880.13006.33
Kairat
25/26
40373,4490.26416.72
Kairat
24/25
24012,0840.04306.57
Zagłębie Lubin
24/25
12007990.00206.68
Zagłębie Lubin
23/24
130—1,1480.00107.08
Pogoń Szczecin
22/23
170—1,0880.00206.87
Pogoń Szczecin
21/22
30042,5250.14206.95
Pogoń Szczecin
20/21
190—1,3440.0040-
FC Cartagena
18/19
10—1200.0000-
Portimonense SAD
16/17
330—2,7620.0020-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Zagłębie Lubin II
23/24
3002260.0000-
Porto U23
19/20
20—1800.0000-
Porto II
19/20
230—1,9970.0041-
Porto II
17/18
231—1,8100.0530-
Porto U19
15/16
20———10-
Porto U19
14/15
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Liga Portugal 2 | 33 | 2762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Portugal 2 | 23 | 1810 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal 2 | 23 | 1997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ekstraklasa | 18 | 1272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ekstraklasa | 30 | 2525 | 0 | 4 | 0.14 | 6.95 |
| 2022/2023 | Ekstraklasa | 16 | 1011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2023/2024 | Ekstraklasa | 12 | 1058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Liga | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ekstraklasa | 10 | 704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 22 | 1937 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.55 |
| 2026 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 26 | — | 3 | 5 | — | 6.79 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
88
Full match
19
Substituted off
9
From Bench
Luís Mata: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.08Ekstraklasa
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.55Premier League (Kazakhstan)
- Rating trend
- -0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 904 goals + 10 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 15302 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 86thrating 6.55 vs 92 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #47 of 920 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 40th0.05 per 90
Cohort: 92 Premier League (Kazakhstan) defenders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won





