LD
Luis Díaz
€800KMarket Value
Luis Díaz
€800KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
22
Apr 24, 2004
177 cm
Height
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
22
Apr 24, 2004
177 cm
Height
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 43
- Avg Rating
- 6.54
rating
6.83-0.33(-4.8%)
Last 11 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.23
Low
6.53
Avg
6.83
G+A
3
Wins4
Draws1
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 225 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.23 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 315 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.64 |
4 months • 11 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Envigado
2022 - 2026
1141140.104,4086.86
Independiente Rivadavia
2026 - now
4010.00486.63
Total
1181150.094,456
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Envigado U20
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
3000.00270-
Colombia U20
2023/2024
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Envigado
2026
6003850.00106.48
Independiente Rivadavia
2026
40148—006.63
Envigado
2025
43433,1050.20606.82
Envigado
2024
3201——116.96
Envigado
2023
287———406.94
Envigado
2022
50—62—206.68
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Envigado U20
22/23
30—2700.0010-
Colombia U20
2023
10—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Liga BetPlay | 5 | 62 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2023 | Liga BetPlay | 28 | — | 7 | — | — | 6.94 |
| 2024 | Liga BetPlay | 28 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.96 |
| 2025 | Liga BetPlay | 36 | 2925 | 3 | 3 | 0.18 | 6.82 |
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 3 | 47 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.56 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
59
Full match
31
Substituted off
21
From Bench
Luis Díaz: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.96Liga BetPlay
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022 · 6.68Liga BetPlay
- Rating trend
- +0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.18 G+A per 9010 goals + 3 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 3034 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 55thrating 6.82 vs 128 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #51 of 1283 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 24th0.18 per 90
Cohort: 128 Liga BetPlay forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(35)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 35


