LC
Luis Chacón
€870KMarket Value
Luis Chacón
€870KMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
26
May 30, 2000
174 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
26
May 30, 2000
174 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.06
rating
7.03-0.29(-4.1%)
Last 43 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.46
Low
6.43
Avg
7.03
G+A
10
Wins12
Draws11
Losses20
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.24 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
May 2026 | 5 | 448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 7.46 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 447 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.00 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.00 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 356 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.88 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 188 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.08 |
11 months • 43 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cultural Leonesa
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
812330.286,5006.95
Arenteiro
2023/2024
38820.213,227-
Somozas
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
34700.212,530-
Racing Ferrol
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
32510.161,685-
Real Valladolid
2026/2027 - now
7100.146297.06
Deportivo A Coruña
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
1000.001-
Total
1934460.2314,572
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Real Valladolid
26/27
7106290.14107.06
Cultural Leonesa
25/26
42833,4400.29307.11
Cultural Leonesa
24/25
3915—3,0600.44606.78
Deportivo A Coruña
24/25
10—1—00-
Arenteiro
23/24
38823,2270.2800-
Racing Ferrol
22/23
30511,6050.3400-
Racing Ferrol
21/22
20—80—00-
Somozas
20/21
7104910.1810-
Somozas
19/20
27602,0390.2610-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Tercera - Group 1 | 27 | 2039 | 6 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Tercera - Group 1 | 4 | 245 | 1 | 0 | 0.37 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Primera Division RFEF: Promotion (Spain) | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 28 | 1445 | 5 | 1 | 0.37 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 36 | 3111 | 8 | 2 | 0.29 | — |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 35 | 2887 | 13 | 0 | 0.41 | 6.8 |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division RFEF: Promotion (Spain) | 4 | — | 2 | — | — | 6.58 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 40 | 3382 | 8 | 3 | 0.29 | 7.14 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 7 | 629 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 7.06 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
95
Full match
44
Substituted off
22
From Bench
Luis Chacón: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.14La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.8Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.31 G+A per 9044 goals + 6 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 13739 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Primera Division RFEF: Group 1
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x




