LM
Lucas Mincarelli
€367KMarket Value
Lucas Mincarelli
€367KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
22
Jan 5, 2004
180 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
22
Jan 5, 2004
180 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 1
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.81-6.94(-100.0%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.05
Low
6.29
Avg
6.81
G+A
0
Wins9
Draws5
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
9 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Montpellier
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
50210.043,2156.75
Istres
2021/2022
12100.08813-
Estrela Amadora
2026/2027 - now
1000.001-
Total
63310.054,029
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Montpellier II
2022/2023
25400.161,848-
France U20
2024/2025
2000.00180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Estrela Amadora
26/27
1001—00-
Montpellier
25/26
26001,4980.00406.66
Montpellier
24/25
10107140.13006.83
Montpellier
23/24
14111,0030.18116.86
Istres
21/22
121—8130.1100-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
France U20
2024
2001800.0000-
Montpellier II
23/24
6105220.1710-
Montpellier II
22/23
193—1,3260.2020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | National 3: Group A | 12 | 813 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2022/2023 | National 3: Group H | 19 | 1326 | 3 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 13 | 984 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.88 |
| 2023/2024 | National 3: Group A | 6 | 522 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 10 | 714 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 23 | 1228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
50
Full match
19
Substituted off
21
From Bench
Lucas Mincarelli: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Lucas Mincarelli: 6.74 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Ligue 2 2025/2026, #4 of 111 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 111 defenders is 2.87 tackles + interceptions per 90; Lucas Mincarelli's rate comes from 1,228 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.88Ligue 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.58Ligue 2
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.13 G+A per 907 goals + 1 assist across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 5587 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 9thrating 6.58 vs 119 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #59 of 1190 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 27th0 per 90
Cohort: 119 Ligue 2 defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



