Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 25
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 77
- Avg Rating
- 6.54
rating
6.54+0.31(+5.1%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.04
Low
6.07
Avg
6.54
G+A
1
Wins8
Draws9
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.07 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 4 | 287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.04 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.16 |
10 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cerro Largo
2021/2022 - 2026
129620.059,4396.57
Jaguares de Córdoba
2024
18010.001,3816.71
Juventud
2017
9000.00535-
Cerro
2021/2022 - now
0—-——-
Total
156630.0411,355
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cerro Largo
2026
25101,9130.05716.54
Cerro Largo
2025
33112,2440.081306.43
Cerro Largo
2024
19211,7100.16706.33
Jaguares de Córdoba
2024
18011,3810.07316.71
Cerro Largo
2023
271—1,5470.06516.94
Cerro Largo
2022
251—2,0250.0451-
Juventud
2017
9005350.0040-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 7 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 25 | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 27 | 1547 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.94 |
| 2024 | Liga BetPlay | 16 | 1201 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.71 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 18 | 1620 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.32 |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 26 | 1776 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.39 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 25 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.54 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
111
Full match
17
Substituted off
28
From Bench
Lucas Correa: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Lucas Correa: 3.14 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Primera Division (Uruguay) 2025, #6 of 93 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 93 defenders is 2.30 tackles + interceptions per 90; Lucas Correa's rate comes from 1,776 minutes in Primera Division (Uruguay) 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.94Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.32Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Rating trend
- -0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 906 goals + 2 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 8524 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 16thrating 6.39 vs 119 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #30 of 1191 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 65th0.1 per 90
Cohort: 119 Primera Division (Uruguay) defenders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49






