LB
Lucas Barbosa
€6MMarket Value
Lucas Barbosa
€6MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
25
Feb 22, 2001
194 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.0
Season Score
25
Feb 22, 2001
194 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 43
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 7
- Goal Contributions
- 13
- Mins/game
- 75
- Avg Rating
- 7.01
rating
7.03+0.44(+6.3%)
Last 52 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.52
Low
6.39
Avg
7.03
G+A
17
Wins18
Draws12
Losses22
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.52 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 254 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.07 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 494 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 245 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
May 2026 | 7 | 577 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.29 | 7.04 |
Apr 2026 | 8 | 575 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 7.06 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.94 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 436 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 535 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 6.39 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 52 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bragantino
2025 - now
8313100.165,9026.91
Santos
2023 - 2024
68730.102,1176.82
Juventude
2024
561450.254,2167.31
Total
20734180.1612,235
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Santos B
2021/2022
1000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bragantino
2026
43673,2300.361107.01
Bragantino
2025
40732,6720.34906.81
Juventude
2024
561454,2160.411807.31
Santos
2023
273—7530.36206.88
Santos
2022
41431,3640.461016.78
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Santos B
2021
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Serie A | 26 | 757 | 2 | 1 | 0.36 | 6.75 |
| 2023 | Serie A | 9 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2024 | Serie A | 33 | 2478 | 7 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.08 |
| 2025 | Serie A | 34 | 2351 | 4 | 3 | 0.27 | 6.76 |
| 2026 | Serie A | 27 | 2277 | 5 | 2 | 0.28 | 7.1 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
50
Full match
88
Substituted off
51
From Bench
Lucas Barbosa: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 7.1Serie A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022 · 6.75Serie A
- Rating trend
- +0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.29 G+A per 9018 goals + 8 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 8061 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



