Skip to content
LS

Luca Sestito

€900KMarket Value
USI Azzurri
USI Azzurri
Attacker
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
6.6
Season Score
23
Jan 22, 2003
180 cm
Height
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
Goals
Assists
Goal Contributions
Mins/game
Avg Rating

rating

6.71-6.71(-100.0%)
Last 2 matches
Sep 23, 2025Sep 23, 2026
High
6.71
Low
6.71
Avg
6.71
G+A
0
Wins0
Draws1
Losses1
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Dec 2025
110000.00-
Sep 2025
1100000.006.71
2 months2 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

3
Full match
13
Substituted off
34
From Bench

Luca Sestito — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.73Challenge League
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.57Challenge League
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 902 goals + 0 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 1350 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
3 (2022–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
1
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
15thrating 6.73 vs 27 rated peers
Goals rank
#27 of 270 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
4th0 per 90

Cohort: 27 Challenge League forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-23

Rival Clubs(14)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
BellinzonaBellinzona52300010
FC SchaffhausenFC Schaffhausen42110020
ThunThun40130000
Stade Lausanne-OuchyStade Lausanne-Ouchy40130000
Yverdon SportYverdon Sport21010000
VaduzVaduz21010000
St. GallenSt. Gallen10010000
BaselBasel11000000
Neuchâtel XamaxNeuchâtel Xamax11000000
AarauAarau10100000
WilWil10100000
Stade NyonnaisStade Nyonnais11000000
Rapperswil-JonaRapperswil-Jona10010000
MontheyMonthey11000000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Feb 10, 2026Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2024Free Transfer
Jun 30, 2023End of loan

About Luca Sestito

Neither a goal nor an assist came from Luca Sestito's 7 Challenge League appearances in 2025/2026 (180 minutes). GioScore's computed rating for the season averages 6.57. Against 27 Challenge League forwards (2024/2025, at least 450 minutes), his match rating places in the 15th percentile, while ranking 27th of 27 for goals.

Between 2022 and 2025 he accumulated 3 league seasons, all with a single club. No season rated higher than 2024/2025 (6.73, Challenge League); none lower than 2025/2026 (6.57).

Split by competition, the league record covers 2 domestic leagues: Challenge League (36 appearances, 0 goals) and 1.Liga Promotion (8 appearances, 2 goals).

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Luca Sestito play?
Luca Sestito plays as an Attacker for USI Azzurri in the 1.Liga Classic.
What team does Luca Sestito play for?
Luca Sestito currently plays for USI Azzurri in the 1.Liga Classic.
How old is Luca Sestito?
Luca Sestito is 23 years old, born on January 22, 2003. He is from Switzerland.
How tall is Luca Sestito?
Luca Sestito is 180 cm tall. He weighs 78 kg.
What nationality is Luca Sestito?
Luca Sestito is from Switzerland. At club level, he plays for USI Azzurri.