LJ
Luca Jaquez
€10MMarket Value
Luca Jaquez
€10MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
23
Jun 2, 2003
187 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.7
Season Score
23
Jun 2, 2003
187 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.76+0.24(+3.7%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.12
Low
6.45
Avg
6.76
G+A
2
Wins12
Draws5
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jun 2026 | 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
May 2026 | 5 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 112 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 266 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.08 |
7 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Luzern
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
61300.054,9077.05
VfB Stuttgart
2024/2025 - now
32110.031,9646.79
Total
93410.046,871
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Switzerland
2026 - now
5000.001826.55
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
VfB Stuttgart
25/26
26111,6220.11206.78
VfB Stuttgart
24/25
6003420.00006.81
Luzern
24/25
193—1,7040.16107.18
Luzern
23/24
310—2,5080.00607.07
Luzern
22/23
100—6050.00206.87
Luzern
21/22
10—900.00006.02
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Switzerland
2026
5001820.00006.55
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Super League (Switzerland) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.02 |
| 2022/2023 | Super League (Switzerland) | 10 | 605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League (Switzerland) | 30 | 2418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League (Switzerland) | 19 | 1704 | 3 | 0 | 0.16 | 7.18 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 5 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 14 | 899 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.85 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
31
Full match
11
Substituted off
16
From Bench
Luca Jaquez: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.18Super League (Switzerland)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.79Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- -0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 903 goals + 1 assist across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 5968 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 63rdrating 6.85 vs 114 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #65 of 1140 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 47th0.1 per 90
Cohort: 114 Bundesliga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(40)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 40
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €6.5MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won


