LH
Luca Hassler
€800KMarket Value
Luca Hassler
€800KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
22
Dec 13, 2003
176 cm
Height
0.50
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
22
Dec 13, 2003
176 cm
Height
0.50
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 28
- Avg Rating
- 6.53
rating
6.64+0.16(+2.5%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.99
Low
6.30
Avg
6.64
G+A
9
Wins4
Draws6
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 108 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.58 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
May 2026 | 3 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 256 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.99 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 266 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.56 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 368 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.75 | 6.55 |
9 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Kapfenberger SV
2021/2022 - 2025/2026
941760.185,0376.74
Wolfsberger AC
2026/2027 - now
4100.251136.53
Total
981860.185,150
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wolfsberger AC
26/27
4101130.80006.53
Kapfenberger SV
25/26
301042,2130.57406.58
Kapfenberger SV
24/25
19311,2390.29406.91
Kapfenberger SV
23/24
18117030.2610-
Kapfenberger SV
22/23
152—6590.27107.09
Kapfenberger SV
21/22
121—2230.40106.43
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 2. Liga | 9 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2022/2023 | 2. Liga | 14 | 578 | 2 | 0 | 0.31 | 7.09 |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Liga | 16 | 552 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | — |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Liga | 19 | 1239 | 3 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.91 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Liga | 26 | 1948 | 9 | 3 | 0.55 | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
19
Full match
34
Substituted off
44
From Bench
Luca Hassler: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Luca Hassler: 2.68 shots per 90 in the 2. Liga 2025/2026, #2 of 70 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 70 midfielders is 1.18 shots per 90; Luca Hassler's rate comes from 1,948 minutes in the 2. Liga 2025/2026.
- Luca Hassler: 0.42 goals per 90 in the 2. Liga 2025/2026, #3 of 70 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 70 midfielders is 0.11 goals per 90; Luca Hassler's rate comes from 1,948 minutes in the 2. Liga 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.092. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.432. Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.01last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.4 G+A per 9015 goals + 5 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 4475 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2021–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 37thrating 6.58 vs 59 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #9 of 599 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 73rd0.55 per 90
Cohort: 59 2. Liga forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(32)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 32

