LS
Luan Simnica
€486KMarket Value
Luan Simnica
€486KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
22
Jan 22, 2004
182 cm
Height
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
22
Jan 22, 2004
182 cm
Height
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.63
rating
6.51+0.40(+6.1%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.85
Low
6.18
Avg
6.51
G+A
0
Wins6
Draws5
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
May 2026 | 3 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.18 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.18 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 22 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Erzgebirge Aue
2025/2026
28110.041,1166.42
Sandhausen
2024/2025
12000.00679-
KSC Lokeren
2026/2027 - now
6000.00—6.63
Total
46110.021,795
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Stuttgart II
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
42400.101,7306.58
Koln U19
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
13000.00295-
Albania U21
2025/2026
1000.00226.64
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
KSC Lokeren
26/27
60———006.63
Erzgebirge Aue
25/26
28111,1160.16606.42
Sandhausen
24/25
12006790.0050-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Albania U21
2025
10022—106.64
Stuttgart II
24/25
15101,0620.08406.58
Stuttgart II
23/24
273—6680.4091-
Koln U19
22/23
60—2950.0030-
Koln U19
21/22
70———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 27 | 629 | 3 | 0 | 0.43 | — |
| 2024/2025 | 3. Liga | 27 | 1741 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.58 |
| 2025/2026 | 3. Liga | 28 | 1116 | 1 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.42 |
| 2026/2027 | Challenger Pro League | 5 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
13
Full match
26
Substituted off
60
From Bench
Luan Simnica: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.63Challenger Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.423. Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 905 goals + 1 assist across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 3702 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 27thrating 6.42 vs 149 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #75 of 1491 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 35th0.16 per 90
Cohort: 149 3. Liga midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |





