Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 41
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 73
- Avg Rating
- 6.73
rating
6.80-0.10(-1.4%)
Last 46 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.01
Low
6.07
Avg
6.80
G+A
1
Wins15
Draws18
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.01 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.07 |
May 2026 | 5 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Apr 2026 | 9 | 721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 46 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Santos
2019 - now
160240.0112,8416.93
Olympique Marseille
2021/2022
43030.003,5127.06
Ponte Preta
2017 - 2018
34000.002,8586.92
Fenerbahçe
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
20110.051,4376.98
Santa Cruz
2015/2016 - 2016
16000.001,3596.68
Portuguesa
2015 - 2016
12200.17333-
Fluminense
2018
9000.007216.90
Club Brugge
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
6000.00796.83
Total
300580.0223,140
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Santos
2026
41103,0090.031016.73
Santos
2025
36002,8710.001006.83
Santos
2024
5102740.33006.90
Fenerbahçe
22/23
20111,4370.13216.98
Olympique Marseille
21/22
43033,5120.08907.06
Santos
2021
26022,3400.08507.16
Santos
2020
43023,7440.05817.12
Santos
2019
90—6030.00406.77
Club Brugge
18/19
60—79—106.83
Fluminense
2018
90—7210.00006.90
Ponte Preta
2018
16001,4400.0040-
Ponte Preta
2017
180—1,4180.00306.92
Santa Cruz
2016
160—1,3590.00426.68
Portuguesa
2016
520——00-
Portuguesa
2015
7002430.0021-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Serie A | 14 | 1179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2016 | Paulista A2 | 4 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | Serie A | 16 | 1238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2018 | Serie A | 9 | 721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2019 | Serie A | 9 | 603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2020 | Serie A | 29 | 2484 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | 7.1 |
| 2021 | Serie A | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 34 | 2677 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | 7.12 |
| 2022/2023 | Super Lig | 11 | 785 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.99 |
| 2024 | Serie B | 5 | 274 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 6.9 |
| 2025 | Serie A | 24 | 2051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2026 | Serie A | 24 | 1865 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.72 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
66
Full match
9
Substituted off
14
From Bench
Luan Peres: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021 · 7.2Serie A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2016 · 6.68Serie A
- Rating trend
- -0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 905 goals + 4 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 14507 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
| 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won








