Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 63
- Avg Rating
- 6.76
rating
6.83+0.69(+10.5%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.20
Low
6.51
Avg
6.83
G+A
6
Wins10
Draws7
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 92 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.20 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 234 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.78 |
May 2026 | 3 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.00 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.94 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.07 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
10 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Khorfakkan Club
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
762470.325,9226.98
Gil Vicente
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
721030.144,7266.95
Chapecoense
2016 - 2019
37510.148696.71
Brasil de Pelotas
2018
35520.142,5576.82
Göztepe
2021/2022
33220.061,4636.77
Al Bataeh
2022/2023
311400.452,5126.94
Vila Nova
2017
11010.006266.64
Ajman
2026/2027 - now
9300.335656.76
Total
30463160.2119,240
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ajman
26/27
9305650.48106.76
Khorfakkan Club
25/26
24511,7800.30316.83
Khorfakkan Club
24/25
24841,8300.59207.01
Khorfakkan Club
23/24
281122,3120.51307.09
Al Bataeh
22/23
3114—2,5120.50406.94
Göztepe
21/22
33221,4630.25706.77
Gil Vicente
20/21
37512,5290.21407.00
Gil Vicente
19/20
35522,1970.29606.89
Chapecoense
2019
123—1921.41206.80
Brasil de Pelotas
2018
35522,5570.25106.82
Chapecoense
2018
20030—00-
Chapecoense
2017
12113940.46206.74
Vila Nova
2017
11016260.14006.64
Chapecoense
2016
11102530.36106.59
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Serie A | 8 | 219 | 1 | 0 | 0.41 | 6.59 |
| 2017 | Serie A | 9 | 251 | 1 | 1 | 0.72 | 6.74 |
| 2017 | Serie B | 11 | 626 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.64 |
| 2018 | Serie B | 33 | 2309 | 5 | 2 | 0.27 | 6.83 |
| 2019 | Serie A | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal | 31 | 1962 | 4 | 2 | 0.28 | 6.89 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal | 34 | 2323 | 5 | 1 | 0.23 | 7 |
| 2021/2022 | Super Lig | 30 | 1286 | 2 | 2 | 0.28 | 6.77 |
| 2022/2023 | UAE Pro League | 26 | 2182 | 13 | 0 | 0.54 | — |
| 2023/2024 | UAE Pro League | 25 | 2086 | 10 | 2 | 0.52 | 7.07 |
| 2024/2025 | UAE Pro League | 21 | 1560 | 6 | 3 | 0.52 | 7.02 |
| 2025/2026 | UAE Pro League | 19 | 1250 | 4 | 1 | 0.36 | 6.78 |
| 2026/2027 | UAE Pro League | 5 | 413 | 2 | 0 | 0.44 | 6.66 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
74
Full match
73
Substituted off
35
From Bench
Lourency: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.07UAE Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2016 · 6.59Serie A
- Rating trend
- -0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.37 G+A per 9053 goals + 15 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 16503 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 24thrating 6.78 vs 41 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #23 of 414 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 32nd0.36 per 90
Cohort: 41 UAE Pro League forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Gaucho 1
1x Winner(2018)
1x








