LM
Louie Moulden
€249KMarket Value
Louie Moulden
€249KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
24
Jan 6, 2002
190 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
24
Jan 6, 2002
190 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Clean sheets
- 3
- Conceded
- 16
- Saves
- 30
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.63
rating
6.61+0.01(+0.2%)
Last 12 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.87
Low
6.21
Avg
6.61
G+A
0
Wins3
Draws5
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
4 months • 12 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Rochdale
2023/2024
29639—2,610-
Solihull Moors
2022/2023
17327—1,560-
Ebbsfleet United
2021/2022
16—-—1,440-
Northampton Town
2023/2024
12—-351,0346.81
Accrington Stanley
2026/2027
11416309906.63
Gloucester City
2020/2021
7—-—630-
Total
921382658,264
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Crystal Palace U21
2024/2025
25438—2,1906.43
Wolves U23
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
16128—1,440-
Wolves U21
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
1341541,1707.04
Manchester City U18
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
11220—982-
Manchester City U23
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
6127—540-
Manchester City U19
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
102090-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Accrington Stanley
26/27
1131499029006.63
Rochdale
23/24
29--2,610—30-
Northampton Town
23/24
12--1,03435206.81
Solihull Moors
22/23
17--1,560—20-
Ebbsfleet United
21/22
16--1,440—00-
Gloucester City
20/21
7--630—00-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Crystal Palace U21
24/25
25--2,190—106.43
Wolves U21
22/23
11--990—00-
Wolves U23
21/22
141261,260—00-
Wolves U21
21/22
2031804007.04
Manchester City U23
20/21
419360000-
Wolves U23
20/21
202180000-
Manchester City U19
19/20
10190000-
Manchester City U23
19/20
2014180000-
Manchester City U18
18/19
11220982—11-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Premier League U18 | 11 | 982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League 2 Division One | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League 2 Division One | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Enterprise National League South (England) | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Enterprise National League (England) | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League 2 Division One | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | League One (England) | 12 | 1034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2023/2024 | Enterprise National League (England) | 28 | 2520 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League 2 Division One | 20 | 1830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2026/2027 | League Two (England) | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
88
Full match
0
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Louie Moulden: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.81League One (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 0Enterprise National League North (England)
- Rating trend
- +6.76last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.01 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 13386 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 12
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Premier League 2 Division One
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x









