LK
Lorenzo van Kleef
No club
•Defender•Lorenzo van Kleef
No club
•Defender•6.7
Season Score
25
Jan 26, 2001
183 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.7
Season Score
25
Jan 26, 2001
183 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
- Matches
- 32
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 72
- Avg Rating
- 6.41
rating
3.98+6.41(+0.0%)
Career statistics (113 matches)
Aug 4, 2019 — May 25, 2025
High
7.00
Low
6.41
Avg
3.98
G+A
12
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24/25 | 32 | 2316 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.03 | 6.41 |
22/23 | 29 | 1627 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.03 | - |
21/22 | 20 | 1555 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.10 | - |
20/21 | 32 | 2321 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.06 | 7.00 |
4 seasons • 113 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Scheveningen
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
61220.033,9436.41
FC Eindhoven
2020/2021
32230.062,3217.00
Quick Boys
2021/2022
20210.101,555-
Total
113660.057,819
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Scheveningen
24/25
32112,3160.08406.41
Scheveningen
22/23
29111,6270.1110-
Quick Boys
21/22
20211,5550.1740-
FC Eindhoven
20/21
32232,3210.19607.00
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Eerste Divisie | 31 | 2231 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | 7 |
| 2021/2022 | Tweede Divisie | 20 | 1555 | 2 | 1 | 0.17 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Tweede Divisie | 29 | 1627 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Tweede Divisie | 30 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.41 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
69
Full match
20
Substituted off
15
From Bench
Lorenzo van Kleef: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.41Tweede Divisie
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.17 G+A per 906 goals + 5 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 5413 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2020–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Goals rank
- #24 of 771 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 57th0.11 per 90
Cohort: 77 Tweede Divisie defenders, 2022/2023, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(42)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 42