Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 41
- Avg Rating
- 6.64
rating
6.84+0.06(+0.9%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.11
Low
6.40
Avg
6.84
G+A
4
Wins17
Draws10
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Mar 2026 | 7 | 586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Feb 2026 | 7 | 503 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Jan 2026 | 7 | 561 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
9 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Atalanta
2025/2026 - now
42040.002,8766.82
Total
42040.002,876
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Atalanta II
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
67410.064,6636.66
Atalanta U19
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
28300.111,060-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Atalanta
26/27
5002060.00006.64
Atalanta
25/26
37042,6700.13406.84
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Atalanta II
24/25
42313,3260.11206.66
Atalanta II
23/24
25101,3370.0700-
Atalanta U19
22/23
141—8290.1130-
Atalanta U19
21/22
142—2310.7831-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | PrimaVera 1 | 10 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | PrimaVera 1 | 13 | 739 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C: Girone A | 20 | 970 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone A | 35 | 2797 | 3 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 23 | 1570 | 0 | 3 | 0.17 | 6.92 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 4 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
72
Full match
25
Substituted off
28
From Bench
Lorenzo Bernasconi: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.92Serie A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.68Serie C: Girone A
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.13 G+A per 907 goals + 4 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 6282 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 85thrating 6.92 vs 146 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #73 of 1460 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 84th0.17 per 90
Cohort: 146 Serie A defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




