LB
Lorenzo Befani
No club
•Attacker•Lorenzo Befani
No club
•Attacker•6.8
Season Score
18
May 13, 2008
0.17
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
18
May 13, 2008
0.17
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
We have limited data for this player. Only sections with verified data are shown.
Performance Overview
rating
6.59+0.54(+8.3%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.10
Low
6.38
Avg
6.59
G+A
3
Wins6
Draws9
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 134 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.05 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
May 2026 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 279 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.64 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 29 matches
Career
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Frosinone U20
2025/2026
34510.152,7306.55
Torino U20
2026/2027
6100.172716.76
Frosinone U19
2024/2025
10-0.00—-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Torino U20
26/27
6102710.33006.76
Frosinone U20
25/26
34512,7300.20606.55
Frosinone U19
24/25
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Primavera 2 | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | PrimaVera 1 | 32 | 2640 | 4 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.55 |
| 2026/2027 | PrimaVera 1 | 6 | 271 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 6.76 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
29
Full match
5
Substituted off
5
From Bench
Lorenzo Befani: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.76PrimaVera 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.55PrimaVera 1
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.19 G+A per 905 goals + 1 assist across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 2911 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 24thrating 6.55 vs 90 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #40 of 904 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 23rd0.17 per 90
Cohort: 90 PrimaVera 1 forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(21)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 21