LB
Loïc Badé
€19MMarket Value
Loïc Badé
€19MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
26
Apr 11, 2000
191 cm
Height
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
26
Apr 11, 2000
191 cm
Height
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 60
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
7.00+0.74(+11.3%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.44
Low
6.38
Avg
7.00
G+A
0
Wins22
Draws2
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.31 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.44 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.18 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.28 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
9 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sevilla
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
93320.037,6117.08
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
2025/2026 - now
38000.002,6217.04
Lens
2020/2021
33000.002,7797.08
Rennes
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
17020.001,2847.05
Le Havre
2019/2020
7000.005867.25
Total
188340.0214,881
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
France
2024
1000.00907.40
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Le Havre II
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
30300.102,592-
France U23
2023/2024
8100.136737.74
France U21
2023/2024
2000.001737.19
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
26/27
4002380.00006.83
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
25/26
34002,3830.00507.06
Sevilla
24/25
33112,7770.06816.91
Sevilla
23/24
33012,6500.03817.14
Sevilla
22/23
272—2,1840.08707.22
Rennes
22/23
101901.00107.04
Rennes
21/22
16011,1940.08317.05
Lens
20/21
330—2,7790.001117.08
Le Havre
19/20
70—5860.00107.25
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
France
2024
10—900.00007.40
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
France U23
23/24
8106730.13307.74
France U21
2023
20—1730.00017.19
Le Havre II
19/20
103—9000.3030-
Le Havre II
18/19
170—1,5090.0060-
Le Havre II
17/18
30—1830.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | CFA Group C | 17 | 1509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 7 | 586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2019/2020 | National 3: Group H | 10 | 900 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 31 | 2610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 14 | 984 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 7.02 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.04 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga | 19 | 1448 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 7.18 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 28 | 2284 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 7.14 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 32 | 2687 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.94 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 23 | 1653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.6 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
87
Full match
13
Substituted off
12
From Bench
Loïc Badé: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 7.25Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.94La Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 905 goals + 4 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 14825 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 83rdrating 6.95 vs 114 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #65 of 1140 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 24th0 per 90
Cohort: 114 Bundesliga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €25MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won







