LT
Logi Tómasson
€3MMarket Value
Logi Tómasson
€3MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
26
Sep 13, 2000
188 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
26
Sep 13, 2000
188 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 79
- Avg Rating
- 6.68
rating
6.74-0.18(-2.6%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.11
Low
6.39
Avg
6.74
G+A
6
Wins13
Draws10
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 276 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.80 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 390 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 351 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 6.86 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 242 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
13 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Víkingur Reykjavík
2018 - 2023
941590.165,603-
Strømsgodset
2023 - 2025
51860.163,9587.10
Samsunspor
2025/2026 - now
44340.073,1366.79
FH
2020
9000.00255-
Thróttur Reykjavík
2018
9000.00703-
Total
20726190.1313,655
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Iceland
2022 - now
20110.051,0696.74
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Strømsgodset II
2023/2024
3000.00167-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Samsunspor
26/27
8106300.14206.68
Samsunspor
25/26
36242,5060.22706.81
Strømsgodset
2025
10106320.14206.84
Strømsgodset
2024
31652,6690.37407.27
Strømsgodset
2023
10116570.27006.83
Víkingur Reykjavík
2023
25341,9640.3271-
Víkingur Reykjavík
2022
321032,1990.5380-
Víkingur Reykjavík
2021
18024520.4020-
FH
2020
90—2550.0040-
Víkingur Reykjavík
2019
162—8930.2000-
Víkingur Reykjavík
2018
300950.0000-
Thróttur Reykjavík
2018
9007030.0000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Iceland
2026
10014640.19106.60
Iceland
2025
10086—006.32
Iceland
2024
7104680.19307.00
Iceland
2022
20—51—10-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Strømsgodset II
2023
30—1670.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Besta deild | 3 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | Inkasso-Deildin | 9 | 703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | Besta deild | 16 | 893 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2020 | Besta deild | 9 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | Besta deild | 18 | 452 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | — |
| 2022 | Besta deild | 26 | 1899 | 5 | 3 | 0.38 | — |
| 2023 | Eliteserien | 10 | 657 | 1 | 1 | 0.27 | 6.83 |
| 2023 | Besta deild | 18 | 1540 | 2 | 4 | 0.35 | — |
| 2024 | Eliteserien | 29 | 2511 | 5 | 3 | 0.29 | 7.27 |
| 2025 | Eliteserien | 9 | 512 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 29 | 2065 | 1 | 4 | 0.22 | 6.8 |
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | 7 | 630 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.68 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
61
Full match
30
Substituted off
16
From Bench
Logi Tómasson: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Logi Tómasson: 0.17 assists per 90 in the Super Lig 2025/2026, #5 of 100 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 100 defenders is 0.04 assists per 90; Logi Tómasson's rate comes from 2,065 minutes in the Super Lig 2025/2026.
- Logi Tómasson: 1.26 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Super Lig 2025/2026, #9 of 97 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 97 defenders is 0.49 chances created (key passes) per 90; Logi Tómasson's rate comes from 2,065 minutes in the Super Lig 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.27Eliteserien
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.68Super Lig
- Rating trend
- -0.24last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.26 G+A per 9018 goals + 17 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 12212 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.7MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won




