LJ
Liu Junshuai
€440KMarket Value
Liu Junshuai
€440KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
31
Jan 10, 1995
185 cm
Height
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.5
Season Score
31
Jan 10, 1995
185 cm
Height
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 19
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 51
- Avg Rating
- 6.55
rating
6.59+0.06(+0.9%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.42
Low
6.27
Avg
6.59
G+A
0
Wins6
Draws4
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
May 2026 | 5 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.42 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
8 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Qingdao Hainiu
2022 - now
1351000.079,9626.84
Shandong Taishan
2017 - 2023
85510.065,2306.82
Total
2201510.0715,192
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Qingdao Hainiu
2026
19009740.00506.55
Qingdao Hainiu
2025
30202,1690.081206.86
Qingdao Hainiu
2024
271—1,7790.05606.91
Qingdao Hainiu
2023
281—2,3290.04816.94
Qingdao Hainiu
2022
316—2,7110.2060-
Shandong Taishan
2021
10—54—00-
Shandong Taishan
2020
150—1,1960.00306.68
Shandong Taishan
2019
272—1,7640.10716.90
Shandong Taishan
2018
30311,8080.20506.82
Shandong Taishan
2017
120—4080.00106.82
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Super League (China) | 12 | 408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2018 | Super League (China) | 24 | 1407 | 2 | 1 | 0.19 | 6.82 |
| 2019 | Super League (China) | 19 | 1331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2020 | Super League (China) | 13 | 1054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2022 | League One (China) | 31 | 2711 | 6 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2023 | Super League (China) | 25 | 2144 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.94 |
| 2024 | Super League (China) | 25 | 1779 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.91 |
| 2025 | Super League (China) | 27 | 1943 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.9 |
| 2026 | Super League (China) | 17 | 814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
123
Full match
44
Substituted off
41
From Bench
Liu Junshuai: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.94Super League (China)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.59Super League (China)
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 9012 goals + 1 assist across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 13591 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won


