Skip to content
LALisandro Alzugaray

Lisandro Alzugaray

€1MMarket Value
Universitario
Universitario
•Attacker•
ArgentinaArgentina
6.9
Season Score
36
Apr 17, 1990
176 cm
Height
0.19
Goals/Match
30
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
26
Goals
5
Assists
2
Goal Contributions
7
Mins/game
49
Avg Rating
6.86

rating

6.98+0.06(+0.9%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 19, 2025 — Oct 19, 2026
High
7.45
Low
6.51
Avg
6.98
G+A
11
Wins15
Draws11
Losses7
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
2570000.006.76
Sep 2026
3931010.336.70
Aug 2026
3780110.006.51
Jul 2026
21771120.507.45
May 2026
63670000.006.61
Apr 2026
2931010.507.16
Mar 2026
43142020.507.28
Feb 2026
42400110.006.83
Dec 2025
32370110.007.27
Nov 2025
21101010.507.25
Oct 2025
21271010.507.04
11 months • 33 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

51
Full match
106
Substituted off
59
From Bench

Lisandro Alzugaray: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-19

  • Lisandro Alzugaray: 2.28 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Primera Division (Peru) 2026, #4 of 57 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 57 forwards is 1.28 chances created (key passes) per 90; Lisandro Alzugaray's rate comes from 1,103 minutes in Primera Division (Peru) 2026.
  • Lisandro Alzugaray's 0.43 goals per 90 in Liga Pro 2025 is the highest since 2021 (0.89 in Liga Pro).8 goals in 1,669 minutes; 3 league seasons with 900+ minutes in between, all lower.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024 · 7.11Liga Pro
Lowest-rated season
2026 · 6.89Primera Division (Peru)
Rating trend
-0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.54 G+A per 9067 goals + 21 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 13557 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
14 (2013–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
9

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Independiente del ValleIndependiente del Valle52301010
LibertadLibertad53110000
Barcelona GuayaquilBarcelona Guayaquil42110200
AucasAucas42021210
Deportivo CuencaDeportivo Cuenca43101000
Universidad CatólicaUniversidad Católica41121100
BotafogoBotafogo31111100
EmelecEmelec31112110
OrenseOrense31022000
Gimnasia La PlataGimnasia La Plata20020100
San LorenzoSan Lorenzo21102100
Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors20110000
NacionalNacional21101010
BanfieldBanfield21100100
LiverpoolLiverpool21010120
FlamengoFlamengo20110000
El NacionalEl Nacional20110110
Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos Juniors21010000
PalmeirasPalmeiras21011010
São PauloSão Paulo22000000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jan 16, 2026Transfer
-
Unknown
Jan 3, 2023Transfer
-
Free Agent
Sep 8, 2022Transfer
Aug 1, 2022Transfer
Jan 4, 2021Transfer
Jul 5, 2020Free Transfer
Jul 14, 2019Free Transfer
Aug 9, 2018Free Transfer
Trophies

About Lisandro Alzugaray

Lisandro Alzugaray has 14 league seasons on record, from 2013 to 2026, with 9 clubs.