Skip to content
LPLiam Polworth

Liam Polworth

€4MMarket Value
Livingston
Livingston
•Midfielder•
ScotlandScotland
6.5
Season Score
32
Oct 12, 1994
179 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
39
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
9
Goals
1
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
48
Avg Rating
6.49

rating

6.73-6.88(-100.0%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.04
Low
6.43
Avg
6.73
G+A
1
Wins8
Draws4
Losses14
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1100000.00-
Sep 2026
31731010.336.88
Aug 2026
21190000.006.43
Jul 2026
32190000.00-
May 2026
1270000.006.76
Apr 2026
1620000.006.61
Mar 2026
21570000.006.62
Feb 2026
51980000.006.76
Jan 2026
32150000.007.04
Dec 2025
32440000.006.50
Oct 2025
21800000.00-
11 months • 26 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

58
Full match
63
Substituted off
47
From Bench

Liam Polworth: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2019/2020 · 7.23Premiership
Lowest-rated season
2026/2027 · 6.49Championship (Scotland)
Rating trend
-0.38last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.29 G+A per 9022 goals + 58 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 24959 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
16 (2010–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
57thrating 6.78 vs 83 rated peers
Goals rank
#39 of 841 goal
G+A per 90 percentile
40th0.11 per 90

Cohort: 84 Premiership midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
CelticCeltic3733310210
Ross CountyRoss County35138142521
Dundee UnitedDundee United32101392511
HeartsHearts25510100420
St. MirrenSt. Mirren2571172400
St. JohnstoneSt. Johnstone2595111110
AberdeenAberdeen2412481331
MotherwellMotherwell2375113210
HibernianHibernian218582010
LivingstonLivingston208751310
DundeeDundee208931300
RangersRangers1811160020
KilmarnockKilmarnock166640020
Partick ThistlePartick Thistle166550030
Hamilton AcademicalHamilton Academical156363110
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton126421520
Queen of the SouthQueen of the South126420420
Ayr UnitedAyr United107212120
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic105321120
FalkirkFalkirk103340130
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2026Free Transfer
May 9, 2022End of loan
Jul 1, 2021Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2019Free Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

3 titles won

Championships

About Liam Polworth

Liam Polworth's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.38 lower than his earlier career average. Liam Polworth has 16 league seasons on record, from 2010 to 2026, with 6 clubs.