LM
Liam Millar
€1MMarket Value
Liam Millar
€1MMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
27
Sep 27, 1999
181 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.2
Season Score
27
Sep 27, 1999
181 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 4
- Goal Contributions
- 7
- Mins/game
- 61
- Avg Rating
- 7.23
rating
6.92-0.17(-2.4%)
Last 57 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.31
Low
6.57
Avg
6.92
G+A
15
Wins26
Draws17
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 4 | 245 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.13 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 349 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.20 | 7.31 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 290 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.03 |
Jun 2026 | 5 | 296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
May 2026 | 4 | 292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Apr 2026 | 7 | 445 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.14 | 7.27 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 340 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 455 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.81 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 290 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 98 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | - |
11 months • 57 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Basel
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
681030.154,0866.95
Hull City
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
53580.092,9106.83
Preston North End
2023/2024
36550.142,6407.09
Kilmarnock
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
36220.061,6156.54
Charlton Athletic
2020/2021
27260.071,9827.03
Birmingham City
2026/2027 - now
7230.294387.28
Total
22726270.1113,671
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Canada
2017 - now
50110.022,3286.84
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Liverpool U23
2017/2018 - 2020/2021
30850.272,126-
Liverpool U19
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
10410.40714-
Liverpool U18
2017/2018
10510.50754-
Canada U21
2018/2019
4000.00304-
Liverpool U21
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
3210.672707.58
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hull City
26/27
3111701.06107.12
Birmingham City
26/27
7234381.03107.28
Hull City
25/26
38352,0590.35306.76
Hull City
24/25
12126810.40306.96
Preston North End
23/24
36552,6400.34307.09
Basel
23/24
52—2940.61106.94
Basel
22/23
30011,6590.05506.89
Basel
21/22
33822,1330.42207.00
Charlton Athletic
20/21
27261,9820.36307.03
Kilmarnock
19/20
22111,3230.14206.54
Kilmarnock
18/19
14112920.6200-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Canada
2026
10005310.00307.00
Canada
2025
20042—006.61
Canada
2024
11015510.16106.71
Canada
2023
7103220.28007.09
Canada
2022
90—3640.00006.66
Canada
2019
40—78—00-
Canada
2018
40—2650.0010-
Canada
2017
3001750.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Liverpool U23
20/21
113—9850.2710-
Liverpool U21
20/21
3212701.00007.58
Liverpool U23
19/20
3111381.3000-
Liverpool U23
18/19
15431,0030.6330-
Liverpool U19
18/19
2311802.0000-
Liverpool U18
17/18
10517540.7200-
Liverpool U19
17/18
81—5340.1700-
Canada U21
2018
40—3040.0010-
Liverpool U23
17/18
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League U18 | 10 | 754 | 5 | 1 | 0.72 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premiership | 13 | 285 | 1 | 1 | 0.63 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Division One | 13 | 869 | 3 | 3 | 0.62 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premiership | 20 | 1208 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.54 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League 2 Division One | 2 | 48 | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | League One (England) | 27 | 1982 | 2 | 6 | 0.36 | 7.03 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League 2 Division One | 11 | 985 | 3 | 0 | 0.27 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Super League (Switzerland) | 31 | 2021 | 7 | 2 | 0.4 | 7 |
| 2022/2023 | Super League (Switzerland) | 26 | 1449 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.89 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League (Switzerland) | 4 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (England) | 35 | 2550 | 5 | 5 | 0.35 | 7.1 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 11 | 618 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 7.01 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 36 | 1905 | 3 | 5 | 0.38 | 6.79 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 6 | 438 | 2 | 3 | 1.03 | 7.28 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 2 | 50 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
8
Full match
41
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Liam Millar: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.28Championship (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.54Premiership
- Rating trend
- +0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.37 G+A per 9035 goals + 28 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 15456 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
- Rating percentile
- 66thrating 6.79 vs 104 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #64 of 1043 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 48th0.38 per 90
Cohort: 104 Championship (England) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |







