LM
Liam McStravick
€560KMarket Value
Liam McStravick
€560KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
21
Nov 27, 2004
169 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
21
Nov 27, 2004
169 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 60
- Avg Rating
- 6.61
rating
6.62-0.09(-1.4%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.40
Low
5.98
Avg
6.62
G+A
4
Wins11
Draws2
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 239 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.62 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 224 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.40 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.98 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 146 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
8 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Airdrieonians
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
63530.082,9916.45
Cliftonville
2025/2026 - now
27410.151,7276.65
Linfield
2022/2023
4100.25106-
Total
941040.114,824
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cliftonville
26/27
8104820.19206.61
Airdrieonians
25/26
17006980.00316.22
Cliftonville
25/26
19311,2450.29206.66
Airdrieonians
24/25
19115460.33306.65
Airdrieonians
23/24
27421,7470.3161-
Linfield
22/23
41—1060.8510-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Premiership | 3 | 57 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (Scotland) | 20 | 1402 | 2 | 1 | 0.19 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (Scotland) | 14 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 6.65 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 19 | 1245 | 3 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.66 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (Scotland) | 12 | 399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 |
| 2026/2027 | Premiership | 8 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.61 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
23
Full match
39
Substituted off
26
From Bench
Liam McStravick: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Liam McStravick: 1.16 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Premiership 2025/2026, #3 of 30 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 30 forwards is 0.62 tackles + interceptions per 90; Liam McStravick's rate comes from 1,245 minutes in the Premiership 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.66Premiership
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.22Championship (Scotland)
- Rating trend
- -0.24last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.23 G+A per 908 goals + 3 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 3103 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 69thrating 6.66 vs 39 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #25 of 393 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 28th0.29 per 90
Cohort: 39 Premiership forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(35)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 35
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Challenge Cup
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x


