Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.99
rating
6.66+0.30(+4.4%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.21
Low
6.44
Avg
6.66
G+A
1
Wins7
Draws6
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.21 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
7 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Stockport County
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
76500.076,2817.14
Halifax Town
2011/2012 - 2012/2013
67100.01—-
Salford City
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
62610.104,9816.85
Oldham Athletic
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
51210.044,337-
Gateshead
2016/2017
47000.004,260-
Rochdale
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
37000.002,5476.65
Morecambe
2025/2026 - now
20010.001,7106.59
Fleetwood Town
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
20000.001,560-
Tranmere Rovers
2015/2016
18200.11—-
Macclesfield Town
2014/2015
10000.0090-
Total
4081630.0425,766
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Morecambe
26/27
7006300.00206.99
Morecambe
25/26
13011,0800.08106.38
Rochdale
25/26
5003410.0000-
Rochdale
24/25
32002,2060.00406.65
Oldham Athletic
23/24
38113,1880.06121-
Oldham Athletic
22/23
13101,1490.0830-
Stockport County
21/22
27301,9170.1451-
Stockport County
20/21
451—4,0040.02317.14
Salford City
19/20
16111,4210.13407.26
Stockport County
19/20
41—3600.2520-
Salford City
18/19
21201,3100.14406.53
Salford City
17/18
25302,2500.1200-
Gateshead
16/17
47004,2600.00100-
Tranmere Rovers
15/16
182———10-
Fleetwood Town
14/15
40—3000.0020-
Macclesfield Town
14/15
1000——10-
Fleetwood Town
13/14
160—1,2600.0050-
Halifax Town
12/13
300———00-
Halifax Town
11/12
371———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 35 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 23 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | League Two (England) | 14 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Enterprise National League (England) | 9 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Enterprise National League (England) | 18 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Enterprise National League (England) | 44 | 3960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 12 | 1080 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Non League Div One: Northern North | 13 | 1170 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Enterprise National League (England) | 15 | 1089 | 2 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2019/2020 | League Two (England) | 12 | 1061 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 7.09 |
| 2019/2020 | Enterprise National League (England) | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Enterprise National League (England) | 41 | 3614 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Enterprise National League (England) | 22 | 1634 | 3 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Enterprise National League (England) | 11 | 969 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Enterprise National League (England) | 35 | 2940 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Enterprise National League (England) | 30 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.66 |
| 2025/2026 | Enterprise National League (England) | 18 | 1421 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.38 |
| 2026/2027 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
151
Full match
13
Substituted off
10
From Bench
Liam Hogan: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 7.09League Two (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.38Enterprise National League (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 9015 goals + 2 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 21008 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
Enterprise National League
2x Winner(2021/2022, 2024/2025)
2x
EFL Trophy
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x







