LY
Li Yongjia
€800KMarket Value
Li Yongjia
€800KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
25
Jul 24, 2001
173 cm
Height
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.3
Season Score
25
Jul 24, 2001
173 cm
Height
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 18
- Avg Rating
- 6.29
rating
6.42+0.12(+1.9%)
Last 5 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.56
Low
6.25
Avg
6.42
G+A
0
Wins1
Draws3
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jun 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
4 months • 5 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Meizhou Hakka
2023 - 2024
31100.031,1846.61
Guangzhou R&F
2022 - 2023
26100.041,7106.89
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
2025 - now
18000.004296.52
Total
75200.033,323
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
China U23
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
3000.0083-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
2026
30054—106.29
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
2025
15003750.00106.57
Meizhou Hakka
2024
14003050.00206.49
Meizhou Hakka
2023
171—8790.10106.70
Guangzhou R&F
2022
261—1,7100.05006.89
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
China U23
22/23
10—16—00-
China U23
21/22
20067—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Super League (China) | 26 | 1710 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.89 |
| 2023 | Super League (China) | 15 | 708 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.7 |
| 2024 | Super League (China) | 13 | 305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2025 | Super League (China) | 13 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2026 | Super League (China) | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.25 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
12
Full match
29
Substituted off
37
From Bench
Li Yongjia: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 6.89Super League (China)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.49Super League (China)
- Rating trend
- -0.26last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 902 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 3002 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 14thrating 6.7 vs 97 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #53 of 971 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 34th0.13 per 90
Cohort: 97 Super League (China) midfielders, 2023, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(30)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 30
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |


