LT
Lewis Travis
€800KMarket Value
Lewis Travis
€800KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
28
Oct 16, 1997
183 cm
Height
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
28
Oct 16, 1997
183 cm
Height
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 79
- Avg Rating
- 6.62
rating
6.78-0.09(-1.4%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.08
Low
6.51
Avg
6.78
G+A
0
Wins10
Draws3
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
8 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Blackburn Rovers
2018/2019 - 2024/2025
2658110.0320,4326.95
Derby County
2025/2026 - now
33010.002,6106.74
Ipswich Town
2023/2024
9000.00333-
Total
3078120.0323,375
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Blackburn Rovers U23
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
46090.004,052-
Blackburn Rovers U21
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Derby County
26/27
5003940.00306.62
Derby County
25/26
28012,2160.041106.76
Blackburn Rovers
25/26
10081—00-
Blackburn Rovers
24/25
39213,2480.081107.05
Ipswich Town
23/24
9003330.0030-
Blackburn Rovers
23/24
22031,2920.21806.99
Blackburn Rovers
22/23
48223,9250.091106.94
Blackburn Rovers
21/22
47114,1690.041006.92
Blackburn Rovers
20/21
220—1,5530.00507.02
Blackburn Rovers
19/20
44223,4920.101306.97
Blackburn Rovers
18/19
31122,1640.12206.86
Blackburn Rovers
17/18
11005080.00006.83
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Blackburn Rovers U21
22/23
10—900.0000-
Blackburn Rovers U23
18/19
6005400.0000-
Blackburn Rovers U23
17/18
38083,3760.2160-
Blackburn Rovers U23
16/17
2011360.6600-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 28 | 2476 | 0 | 8 | 0.29 | — |
| 2017 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 2 | 136 | 0 | 1 | 0.66 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Championship (England) | 26 | 1775 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.87 |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Division One | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (England) | 43 | 3467 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 | 6.97 |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (England) | 19 | 1314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2021/2022 | Championship (England) | 45 | 3989 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.92 |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (England) | 42 | 3430 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 | 6.98 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League 2 Division One | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (England) | 29 | 1518 | 0 | 3 | 0.18 | 6.98 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 38 | 3223 | 2 | 1 | 0.08 | 7.05 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 28 | 2234 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.77 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 4 | 304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
64
Full match
30
Substituted off
21
From Bench
Lewis Travis: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.05Championship (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.77Championship (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 908 goals + 19 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 24496 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 49thrating 6.77 vs 205 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #154 of 2050 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 13th0.04 per 90
Cohort: 205 Championship (England) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | |
| 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | |
| 13 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | |
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Premier League 2 Divison Two
1x Winner(2017/2018)
1x




