Skip to content
LP

Levan Papava

€520KMarket Value
Shturmi
Shturmi
•Attacker•
GeorgiaGeorgia
6.7
Season Score
32
Nov 2, 1993
0.24
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
Matches
26
Goals
6
Assists
3
Goal Contributions
9
Mins/game
51
Avg Rating
6.68

rating

6.71-0.57(-8.1%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.07
Low
6.46
Avg
6.71
G+A
10
Wins14
Draws6
Losses12
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1890000.006.50
Sep 2026
43492130.507.07
Aug 2026
32702020.676.69
Jun 2026
3560000.006.54
May 2026
62481010.176.68
Apr 2026
41780110.006.55
Mar 2026
41400000.006.65
Nov 2025
42492130.506.68
Oct 2025
32060000.006.46
9 months • 32 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

69
Full match
101
Substituted off
41
From Bench

Levan Papava: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15

  • Levan Papava reached 200 league appearances on record during the Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga 2026.205 league appearances on record across 8 league seasons since 2014; 188 before 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2026 · 6.86Erovnuli Liga 2 (Georgia)
Lowest-rated season
2026 · 6.58Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga
Career involvement (league)
0.83 G+A per 9092 goals + 18 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 9820 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
8 (2014–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(38)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
GagraGagra72321000
DilaDila62040110
Dinamo BatumiDinamo Batumi61322000
FC Iberia 1999FC Iberia 199961232100
TelaviTelavi60331110
Torpedo KutaisiTorpedo Kutaisi52120120
Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Tbilisi50140010
SamtrediaSamtredia40040000
RustaviRustavi42020000
Kolkheti PotiKolkheti Poti43104000
WIT GeorgiaWIT Georgia42112010
SpaeriSpaeri41210000
Norchi DinamoNorchi Dinamo31021000
SamguraliSamgurali31021000
Dinamo Tbilisi IIDinamo Tbilisi II33001000
SioniSioni22002000
Lokomotivi TbilisiLokomotivi Tbilisi21101000
SapovnelaSapovnela21101000
Kolkheti KhobiKolkheti Khobi21101000
MeshakhteMeshakhte21100000
1–20 of 38
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 4, 2026Free Transfer
Jan 1, 2023Free Transfer

Career — Levan Papava

His highest-scoring season on record is 23/24, with 32 goals for Gareji in 38 appearances.