LZ
Lequincio Zeefuik
€4MMarket Value
Lequincio Zeefuik
€4MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
21
Nov 26, 2004
197 cm
Height
0.38
Goals/Match
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
21
Nov 26, 2004
197 cm
Height
0.38
Goals/Match
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 64
- Avg Rating
- 6.95
rating
6.81+0.15(+2.3%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.25
Low
6.40
Avg
6.81
G+A
6
Wins8
Draws5
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 167 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.75 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 331 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.25 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 354 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.68 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
10 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Volendam
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
48710.151,5216.84
AZ Alkmaar
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
20010.002166.54
Jong AZ
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
19310.161,1646.78
OH Leuven
2024/2025
16000.007316.77
Heracles Almelo
2025/2026
14200.141,1076.64
Fortuna Sittard
2026/2027 - now
9310.335736.95
Total
1261540.125,312
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Volendam II
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
21410.191,212-
Netherlands U21
2026/2027
1000.0076.88
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Fortuna Sittard
26/27
9315730.63306.95
Heracles Almelo
25/26
14201,1070.16506.64
Jong AZ
25/26
5102450.37106.66
AZ Alkmaar
25/26
10001060.0010-
AZ Alkmaar
24/25
30038—106.54
OH Leuven
24/25
16007310.00206.77
Jong AZ
24/25
12217940.34306.82
FC Volendam
23/24
17318600.42306.91
AZ Alkmaar
23/24
70172—00-
Jong AZ
23/24
2001250.00106.88
FC Volendam
22/23
163—3850.70206.84
FC Volendam
21/22
100—1700.00006.70
FC Volendam
20/21
51—1060.85106.85
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Netherlands U21
2026
1007—006.88
Volendam II
22/23
10215890.4610-
Volendam II
21/22
112—6230.2930-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Eerste Divisie | 4 | 82 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.91 |
| 2021/2022 | Eerste Divisie | 9 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2021/2022 | Tweede Divisie | 11 | 623 | 2 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Eredivisie | 14 | 329 | 2 | 0 | 0.55 | 6.89 |
| 2022/2023 | Tweede Divisie | 10 | 589 | 2 | 1 | 0.46 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Eredivisie | 22 | 823 | 3 | 2 | 0.55 | 6.9 |
| 2023/2024 | Eerste Divisie | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 16 | 731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2024/2025 | Eerste Divisie | 12 | 794 | 2 | 1 | 0.34 | 6.82 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 3 | 38 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.54 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 23 | 1167 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Eerste Divisie | 5 | 245 | 1 | 0 | 0.37 | 6.66 |
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 8 | 573 | 3 | 1 | 0.63 | 6.95 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
24
Full match
37
Substituted off
50
From Bench
Lequincio Zeefuik: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.95Eredivisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.63Eredivisie
- Rating trend
- +0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.33 G+A per 9018 goals + 5 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 6262 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




