LM
Leonel Monti
€736KMarket Value
Leonel Monti
€736KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
24
Jul 7, 2002
173 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
24
Jul 7, 2002
173 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 15
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 83
- Avg Rating
- 6.64
rating
6.53+0.62(+9.8%)
Last 9 matches
Oct 11, 2025 — Oct 11, 2026
High
6.98
Low
6.26
Avg
6.53
G+A
1
Wins3
Draws5
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.98 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
4 months • 9 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Racing de Córdoba
2022 - 2025
62320.051,1776.76
Villa Mitre
2026 - now
15300.201,2396.64
Total
77620.082,416
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Villa Mitre
2026
153—1,2390.22206.64
Racing de Córdoba
2025
2611——106.62
Racing de Córdoba
2024
11005610.0011-
Racing de Córdoba
2023
17114600.39006.97
Racing de Córdoba
2022
8101560.5800-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Torneo Federal A | 6 | 156 | 1 | 0 | 0.58 | — |
| 2023 | Primera B Nacional | 17 | 460 | 1 | 1 | 0.39 | 6.97 |
| 2024 | Primera B Nacional | 11 | 561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025 | Primera B Nacional | 25 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 6.62 |
| 2026 | Torneo Federal A | 15 | 1239 | 3 | 0 | 0.22 | 6.64 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
16
Full match
18
Substituted off
40
From Bench
Leonel Monti: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.97Primera B Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.62Primera B Nacional
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.22 G+A per 906 goals + 2 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 2416 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(44)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 44

