LM
Leonardo Monje
€589KMarket Value
Leonardo Monje
€589KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
24
Mar 26, 2002
175 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
6.5
Season Score
24
Mar 26, 2002
175 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 25
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 52
- Avg Rating
- 6.47
rating
6.43-0.18(-2.7%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.69
Low
6.24
Avg
6.43
G+A
3
Wins10
Draws6
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 147 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
May 2026 | 5 | 254 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.58 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 93 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.69 |
9 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Instituto
2025
35110.031,5376.58
San Martín San Juan
2026 - now
25210.081,3076.47
San Martín de Tucumán
2024 - 2025
24000.007106.63
Total
84320.043,554
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
San Martín San Juan
2026
25211,3070.21606.47
San Martín de Tucumán
2025
800——106.42
San Martín de Tucumán
2024
16007070.00306.73
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Primera B Nacional | 5 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022 | Primera B Nacional | 28 | 1504 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2024 | Primera B Nacional | 15 | 661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025 | Primera B Nacional | 8 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.42 |
| 2026 | Primera B Nacional | 23 | 1097 | 1 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.46 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
12
Full match
31
Substituted off
39
From Bench
Leonardo Monje: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.73Primera B Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.42Primera B Nacional
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 902 goals + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 3262 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50


