Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 62
- Avg Rating
- 6.76
rating
6.85+0.67(+10.3%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.21
Low
6.43
Avg
6.85
G+A
2
Wins14
Draws9
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.21 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 6 | 556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 315 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.10 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.18 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cercle Brugge
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
119560.048,9086.98
Peterborough United
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
106430.047,0616.73
Gent
2024/2025 - now
65120.021,8306.81
Hull City
2019/2020
44230.053,4636.86
Gillingham
2018/2019
14120.07993-
Wigan Athletic
2018/2019
3000.001676.63
Total
35113160.0422,422
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gent
26/27
8004980.00206.76
Gent
25/26
4011——306.72
Gent
24/25
17011,3320.07507.04
Cercle Brugge
23/24
34232,7250.17607.10
Cercle Brugge
22/23
32132,5080.141116.89
Cercle Brugge
21/22
331—2,5400.041407.10
Cercle Brugge
20/21
201—1,1350.08716.74
Hull City
19/20
44233,4630.13606.86
Wigan Athletic
18/19
30—1670.00006.63
Gillingham
18/19
14129930.2730-
Peterborough United
17/18
520—3,4560.00506.99
Peterborough United
16/17
46433,1970.201116.43
Peterborough United
15/16
80—4080.0030-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | League One (England) | 8 | 408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | League One (England) | 38 | 2654 | 2 | 2 | 0.14 | — |
| 2017/2018 | League One (England) | 39 | 2594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | League One (England) | 14 | 993 | 1 | 2 | 0.27 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Championship (England) | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (England) | 40 | 3073 | 2 | 3 | 0.15 | 6.85 |
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 18 | 955 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.74 |
| 2021/2022 | Pro League | 31 | 2400 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 7.1 |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 30 | 2371 | 1 | 3 | 0.15 | 6.89 |
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 33 | 2681 | 2 | 3 | 0.17 | 7.1 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 17 | 1332 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 7.04 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 37 | 2452 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.74 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 8 | 498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
141
Full match
45
Substituted off
47
From Bench
Leonardo Lopes: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.1Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.74Pro League
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 9011 goals + 15 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 22431 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | |
| 15 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






