Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 25
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.59
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.85| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Oct 25 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 7.2 | |
| Oct 18 | 2-1 | 90' | 1 | – | 7.7 | |
| Oct 11 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Oct 4 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | 7.1 | |
| Sep 26 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Sep 12 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Sep 6 | 0-0 | 9' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Aug 27 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 7.2 | |
| Aug 2 | 1-0 | 25' | – | – | 6.7 |
Season 2026 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 1
Passing
- Key passes
- 3
- Passes
- 353
- Crosses (accurate)
- 3 (1)
Defence
- Tackles
- 3
- Interceptions
- 35
Duels
- Total
- 152
- Won
- 79
Minutes
- Started
- 18
- Off the bench
- 7
Discipline
- Yellow
- 4
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 8 (7)
Form · 17 matches
Avg 6.63High 7.7Low 5.7
Position
Defender
Market value & valuation
Central Norte de Salta · 2% of €23MEstimated market value
€467K
Central Norte de Salta#17of 31
Squad share2%€23M
Most valuable · Central Norte de Salta
- #1Agustín Aleo€3M
- #2Arián Pucheta€2.6M
- #3
- #4
- #17Leonardo Felissia€467K
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 2 mo
- Dec 31, 2026
- Latest move
- Free01/2026 · Central Norte de Salta
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.59 | |
Sportivo Peñarol2022 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
Tristán Suárez2025 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.43 |
| 18 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Club career
- 90
- Apps
- 5
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0.06
- G/App
League · 5 seasons
best 2023 6.922
0
1
1
1
20222023202420252026
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
Transfers
- 01/2026Free
- 01/2025Free
- 12/2024End of loan
- 03/2024Loan
- 12/2023End of loan
All matches
Last 17 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 31 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Oct 25 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
Oct 18 | 2 - 1 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.7 | |
Oct 11 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Oct 4 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.1 | |
Sep 26 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Sep 12 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Sep 6 | 0 - 0 | 9' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Aug 27 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
Aug 2 | 1 - 0 | 25' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Jul 12 | 0 - 4 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 5.7 | |
Jun 21 | 1 - 0 | 44' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Jun 14 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
May 31 | 1 - 1 | 22' | - | - | - | - | 6.1 | |
May 24 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.8 | |
May 16 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
May 2 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.3 |
6 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Central Norte de Salta
2026 - now
25100.04—6.59
Sportivo Peñarol
2022
22200.091,776-
Tristán Suárez
2025
18110.06—6.43
Ciudad de Bolívar
2024
18100.0690-
Estudiantes de Buenos Aires
2023
7000.003246.92
Total
90510.062,190
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Central Norte de Salta
2026
251-——5—6.59
Tristán Suárez
2025
1811——3—6.43
Ciudad de Bolívar
2024
1810901.005—-
Estudiantes de Buenos Aires
2023
7003240.002—6.92
Sportivo Peñarol
2022
22201,7760.1031-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Torneo Federal A | 21 | 1686 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2023 | Primera B Nacional | 7 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2025 | Primera B Nacional | 18 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 6.43 |
| 2026 | Primera B Nacional | 25 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.59 |
Leonardo Felissia: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.92Primera B Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.43Primera B Nacional
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 904 goals + 1 assist across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 2010 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50





