LB
Leonardo Bovo
€435KMarket Value
Leonardo Bovo
€435KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
21
May 7, 2005
187 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
21
May 7, 2005
187 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 42
- Avg Rating
- 6.64
rating
6.55+0.97(+15.3%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.35
Low
6.33
Avg
6.55
G+A
1
Wins8
Draws10
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 146 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.35 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
9 months • 27 matches
Career
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Inter U23
2025/2026 - now
37100.031,6126.50
Internazionale U20
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
28200.071,8146.81
Inter U19
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
24000.001,1046.94
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Inter U23
26/27
9103760.24206.64
Inter U23
25/26
28001,2360.00406.45
Internazionale U20
24/25
28201,8140.10406.81
Inter U19
23/24
24001,1040.00606.94
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | PrimaVera 1 | 16 | 665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | PrimaVera 1 | 28 | — | 2 | — | — | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone A | 26 | 1173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie C: Girone C | 7 | 287 | 1 | 0 | 0.31 | 6.64 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
24
Full match
25
Substituted off
44
From Bench
Leonardo Bovo: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.81PrimaVera 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.46Serie C: Girone A
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 903 goals + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 2125 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 33rdrating 6.46 vs 138 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #104 of 1380 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 10th0 per 90
Cohort: 138 Serie C: Girone A midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50


