Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 81
- Avg Rating
- 7.15
rating
6.79-1.39(-18.7%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.43
Low
5.70
Avg
6.79
G+A
5
Wins6
Draws7
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.04 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.43 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 336 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.88 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.70 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Nacional
2024/2025 - now
53530.093,9926.85
Corinthians
2017 - 2023
35100.032,7146.94
Guarani
2024
24100.042,0526.94
Ceará
2023
19220.111,1866.86
Ponte Preta
2022
16000.001,0336.86
Ferroviária
2023
10000.00814-
Fluminense
2019
2000.00—-
Total
159950.0611,791
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nacional
26/27
5114060.44007.15
Nacional
25/26
32322,8080.161206.85
Nacional
24/25
16107780.12306.77
Guarani
2024
24102,0520.04616.94
Ceará
2023
19221,1860.30606.86
Ferroviária
2023
100—8140.0030-
Ponte Preta
2022
160—1,0330.00206.86
Corinthians
2019
3002700.0000-
Fluminense
2019
20———10-
Corinthians
2018
280—2,2420.00306.95
Corinthians
2017
31—1120.80006.99
Corinthians
2016
10—900.00006.63
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Serie A | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2017 | Serie A | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2018 | Serie A | 22 | 1774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2022 | Serie B | 5 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2023 | Serie B | 19 | 1186 | 2 | 2 | 0.3 | 6.86 |
| 2024 | Serie B | 12 | 972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 16 | 778 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 31 | 2718 | 3 | 2 | 0.17 | 6.85 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 5 | 406 | 1 | 1 | 0.44 | 7.15 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
84
Full match
19
Substituted off
20
From Bench
Léo Santos: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.15Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.77Liga Portugal
- Rating trend
- +0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.13 G+A per 907 goals + 5 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 8275 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 74thrating 6.85 vs 125 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #6 of 1253 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 79th0.17 per 90
Cohort: 125 Liga Portugal defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
Paulista A1
2x Winner(2017, 2018)
2x
Serie A
1x Winner(2017)
1x







