LO
Leo Osaki
€160KMarket Value
Leo Osaki
€160KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
35
Aug 7, 1991
187 cm
Height
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
35
Aug 7, 1991
187 cm
Height
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 71
- Avg Rating
- 6.43
rating
6.51+6.52(+0.0%)
Last 6 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.52
Low
6.45
Avg
6.51
G+A
0
Wins2
Draws1
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
4 months • 6 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vissel Kobe
2018 - 2023
166310.0212,4256.97
Tokushima Vortis
2017 - 2018
43000.002,253-
Consadole Sapporo
2024 - now
38000.002,0526.66
Yokohama
2016
31100.032,250-
North Carolina FC
2014 - 2015
16100.0690-
Emirates
2023/2024
1000.0090-
Total
295510.0219,160
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Consadole Sapporo
26/27
3002120.00006.43
Consadole Sapporo
24/25
18006760.00216.41
Consadole Sapporo
23/24
170—1,1640.00406.96
Emirates
23/24
100900.0000-
Vissel Kobe
2023
280—1,3430.00706.87
Vissel Kobe
2022
351—2,7930.03406.99
Vissel Kobe
2021
181—1,1680.08207.00
Vissel Kobe
2020
29012,3870.04406.96
Vissel Kobe
2019
381—3,1330.03217.06
Vissel Kobe
2018
180—1,6010.00306.89
Tokushima Vortis
2018
170—1,5090.0040-
Tokushima Vortis
2017
260—7440.0070-
Yokohama
2016
311—2,2500.0450-
North Carolina FC
2015
151———20-
North Carolina FC
2014
10—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NASL | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015 | NASL | 15 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | J2-League | 31 | 2250 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2017 | J2-League | 26 | 744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | J1 League | 17 | 1511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2018 | J2-League | 17 | 1509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | J1 League | 31 | 2601 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.06 |
| 2020 | J1 League | 24 | 1941 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.96 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 11 | 582 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 7 |
| 2022 | J1 League | 25 | 2079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2023 | J1 League | 21 | 838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 17 | 1164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2025 | J2-League | 17 | 592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| 2026/2027 | J2-League | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.27 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
16
Full match
25
Substituted off
29
From Bench
Leo Osaki: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019 · 7.06J1 League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.41J2-League
- Rating trend
- -0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.02 G+A per 904 goals + 1 assist across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 15968 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 31strating 6.41 vs 132 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #78 of 1320 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 20th0 per 90
Cohort: 132 J2-League defenders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won





