LT
Lennart Thy
€280KMarket Value
Lennart Thy
€280KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
34
Feb 25, 1992
184 cm
Height
0.43
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.9
Season Score
34
Feb 25, 1992
184 cm
Height
0.43
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
7.03-0.63(-8.3%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.52
Low
6.50
Avg
7.03
G+A
15
Wins16
Draws3
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 3 | 183 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.89 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 302 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | 7.52 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 145 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.17 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 289 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 6.81 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 230 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.12 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.67 | 7.05 |
8 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
St. Pauli
2012/2013 - 2016/2017
1251230.102,5266.93
PEC Zwolle
2018/2019 - 2023/2024
11353110.478,4757.23
Sparta Rotterdam
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
721950.265,4547.14
Lion City Sailors FC
2023/2024 - now
715160.724,5627.20
VVV-Venlo
2017/2018
34850.242,9767.11
Erzurumspor FK
2018/2019
14110.075516.87
Werder Bremen
2010/2011 - 2017/2018
13100.083596.83
Total
442145310.3324,903
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Werder Bremen II
2009/2010 - 2011/2012
70900.134,072-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lion City Sailors FC
25/26
7304490.60006.86
Lion City Sailors FC
24/25
382132,4630.88007.08
Lion City Sailors FC
23/24
262731,6501.64107.48
PEC Zwolle
23/24
331322,7130.50107.06
PEC Zwolle
22/23
372362,5761.01107.53
Sparta Rotterdam
21/22
36522,4850.25107.01
Sparta Rotterdam
20/21
361432,9690.52007.28
PEC Zwolle
19/20
26821,8560.48107.00
Erzurumspor FK
18/19
14115510.33106.87
PEC Zwolle
18/19
17911,3300.68007.27
VVV-Venlo
17/18
34852,9760.39107.11
Werder Bremen
16/17
71—1460.62006.83
St. Pauli
16/17
152—6180.29106.93
St. Pauli
15/16
290———00-
St. Pauli
14/15
3453——20-
St. Pauli
13/14
28406300.5760-
St. Pauli
12/13
191—1,0980.0810-
Werder Bremen
11/12
30—1540.0000-
Werder Bremen
10/11
30—59—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Werder Bremen II
11/12
222—1,9800.0940-
Werder Bremen II
10/11
355—2,0920.2230-
Werder Bremen II
09/10
132———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/2010 | 3. Liga | 13 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | Bundesliga | 2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | 3. Liga | 35 | 2092 | 5 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Bundesliga | 3 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2011/2012 | 3. Liga | 22 | 1980 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2012/2013 | 2. Bundesliga | 18 | 1098 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2013/2014 | 2. Bundesliga | 27 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | 2. Bundesliga | 32 | — | 5 | 3 | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | 2. Bundesliga | 28 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Bundesliga | 6 | 84 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2016/2017 | 2. Bundesliga | 15 | 618 | 2 | 0 | 0.29 | 6.93 |
| 2017/2018 | Eredivisie | 32 | 2857 | 7 | 5 | 0.38 | 7.14 |
| 2018/2019 | Eredivisie | 17 | 1330 | 9 | 1 | 0.68 | 7.27 |
| 2018/2019 | Super Lig | 12 | 402 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | 6.87 |
| 2019/2020 | Eredivisie | 24 | 1676 | 6 | 2 | 0.43 | 7.02 |
| 2020/2021 | Eredivisie | 35 | 2889 | 14 | 3 | 0.53 | 7.3 |
| 2021/2022 | Eredivisie | 34 | 2395 | 5 | 1 | 0.23 | 7.01 |
| 2022/2023 | Eerste Divisie | 36 | 2552 | 23 | 6 | 1.02 | 7.53 |
| 2023/2024 | Eredivisie | 32 | 2675 | 13 | 2 | 0.5 | 7.08 |
| 2024 | Premier League (Singapore) | 26 | — | 27 | 3 | — | 7.48 |
| 2025 | Premier League (Singapore) | 21 | 1376 | 15 | 2 | 1.11 | 7.04 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
90
Full match
55
Substituted off
34
From Bench
Lennart Thy: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Lennart Thy's 0.98 goals per 90 in the Premier League (Singapore) 2025 is the best of 11 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.15 goals in 1,376 minutes; previous best 0.81 in the Eerste Divisie 2022/2023.
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.53Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 6.83Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- +0.16last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.47 G+A per 90142 goals + 28 assists across 21 league seasons (per-90 from 24227 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 21 (2009–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 88thrating 7.04 vs 16 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #3 of 1615 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 88th1.11 per 90
Cohort: 16 Premier League (Singapore) forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Career — Lennart Thy
His highest-scoring season on record is 23/24, with 27 goals for Lion City Sailors FC in 26 appearances.








