LJ
Lee Jae-Yong
€1MMarket Value
Lee Jae-Yong
€1MMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
24
Sep 20, 2002
177 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
24
Sep 20, 2002
177 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 82
- Avg Rating
- 6.49
rating
6.61-0.33(-4.8%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.10
Low
6.10
Avg
6.61
G+A
3
Wins7
Draws7
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jun 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.47 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.10 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.10 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
8 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Kasetsart
2025/2026
27100.042,3006.66
Anyang
2022 - 2024
12000.003996.76
Chiangmai United
2026/2027
3100.332476.49
Pyeongchang United
2025 - now
010——-
Total
42300.072,946
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chiangmai United
26/27
3102470.36016.49
Kasetsart
25/26
27102,3000.04716.66
Anyang
2024
30086—00-
Anyang
2023
50—1470.00006.66
Anyang
2022
40—1660.00006.89
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | K League 2 | 4 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2023 | K League 2 | 5 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2024 | K League 2 | 3 | 86 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Thai League Two (Thailand) | 27 | 2300 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.66 |
| 2026 | K3 League | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.47 |
| 2026/2027 | Thai League Two (Thailand) | 3 | 247 | 1 | 0 | 0.36 | 6.49 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
28
Full match
13
Substituted off
3
From Bench
Lee Jae-Yong: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.66K League 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.66K League 2
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.12 G+A per 903 goals + 1 assist across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 3126 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 9thrating 6.66 vs 22 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #14 of 221 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 0th0.04 per 90
Cohort: 22 Thai League Two (Thailand) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(26)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 26

