LH
Lee Hamilton
€440KMarket Value
Lee Hamilton
€440KMarket Value
31
Sep 15, 1995
183 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
31
Sep 15, 1995
183 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 81
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.000(+0.0%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
1
Wins8
Draws5
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 226 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Stirling Albion
2015/2016 - now
155310.028,103-
Edinburgh City
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
98500.057,828-
Clyde
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
52210.043,960-
Stranraer
2019/2020
19000.001,625-
Berwick Rangers
2016/2017
1000.00—-
Total
3251020.0321,516
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Stirling Albion
26/27
7105670.1610-
Stirling Albion
25/26
31002,5470.0051-
Clyde
24/25
33212,2500.1230-
Clyde
23/24
190—1,7100.0030-
Edinburgh City
23/24
18101,6130.0670-
Edinburgh City
22/23
341—2,6790.0350-
Edinburgh City
21/22
23101,7410.0510-
Edinburgh City
20/21
232—1,7950.1050-
Stranraer
19/20
190—1,6250.0040-
Stirling Albion
18/19
16111,0880.1700-
Stirling Albion
17/18
44103,6510.0240-
Stirling Albion
2017
20—70—00-
Berwick Rangers
16/17
10———00-
Stirling Albion
15/16
130———20-
Stirling Albion
14/15
290———70-
Stirling Albion
13/14
130———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | League Two (Scotland) | 10 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | League One (Scotland) | 23 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | League Two (Scotland) | 12 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | League One (Scotland) | 10 | 802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | League Two (Scotland) | 32 | 2713 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
| 2018/2019 | League Two (Scotland) | 13 | 873 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | — |
| 2019/2020 | League One (Scotland) | 14 | 1145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | League Two (Scotland) | 13 | 1048 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2021/2022 | League Two (Scotland) | 15 | 1099 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2022/2023 | League One (Scotland) | 29 | 2339 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2023/2024 | League One (Scotland) | 13 | 1163 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2023/2024 | League Two (Scotland) | 19 | 1710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | League Two (Scotland) | 28 | 1878 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | — |
| 2025/2026 | League Two (Scotland) | 23 | 1893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2026/2027 | League Two (Scotland) | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
89
Full match
19
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Lee Hamilton: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 907 goals + 2 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 16933 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Goals rank
- #24 of 410 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 37th0 per 90
Cohort: 41 League Two (Scotland) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
League One Play-Offs
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x





