Skip to content
LELee Erwin

Lee Erwin

€624KMarket Value
Al Faysali
Al Faysali
•Attacker•
ScotlandScotland
•
World Cup
7.0
Season Score
32
Mar 19, 1994
188 cm
Height
0.36
Goals/Match
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
—
Goals
—
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
—
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

47
Full match
9
Substituted off
9
From Bench

Lee Erwin: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2020/2021 · 6.8Premiership
Lowest-rated season
2015/2016 · 6.59Championship (England)
Career involvement (league)
0.42 G+A per 9068 goals + 8 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 12541 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
14 (2013–2024)
Clubs with recorded appearances
13
Among position peers, computed
Goals rank
#15 of 355 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
74th0.65 per 90

Cohort: 35 Veikkausliiga forwards, 2024, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
AberdeenAberdeen183690110
CelticCeltic141491020
RangersRangers124171100
HibernianHibernian122460000
MotherwellMotherwell125430010
St. JohnstoneSt. Johnstone125342010
KilmarnockKilmarnock104422000
Ross CountyRoss County94322000
Hamilton AcademicalHamilton Academical82422010
HeartsHearts72231010
Dundee UnitedDundee United61320000
Bolton WanderersBolton Wanderers53022000
LivingstonLivingston53110000
DundeeDundee51310100
Charlton AthleticCharlton Athletic41120000
Hull CityHull City42200000
Sheffield WednesdaySheffield Wednesday40220000
Southend UnitedSouthend United40040000
BuryBury42200000
GillinghamGillingham44000200
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2025Free Transfer
Feb 1, 2025Free Transfer
Jul 2, 2024Free Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jul 1, 2024Transfer
Nov 21, 2022Free Transfer
Feb 17, 2022Free Transfer
Sep 10, 2020Transfer
Jul 23, 2019Free Transfer
Aug 13, 2018Transfer
Jul 28, 2017Transfer
May 31, 2017End of loan
Jul 1, 2015Free Transfer
Nov 30, 2013End of loan
Aug 30, 2013Loan

Career — Lee Erwin

His highest-scoring season on record is 2022, with 21 goals for Haka in 32 appearances.