LM
Lebo Mothiba
€760KMarket Value
Lebo Mothiba
€760KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
30
Jan 28, 1996
182 cm
Height
0.67
Goals/Match
35
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
6.9
Season Score
30
Jan 28, 1996
182 cm
Height
0.67
Goals/Match
35
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 28
- Avg Rating
- 6.16
rating
6.51-0.56(-8.3%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.58
Low
6.16
Avg
6.51
G+A
2
Wins7
Draws5
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 3 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.16 |
May 2026 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.58 |
7 months • 13 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Strasbourg
2018/2019 - 2023/2024
982160.214,4306.89
Valenciennes
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
321120.342,3737.16
Mamelodi Sundowns
2024/2025 - now
19110.054146.51
Troyes
2021/2022
14200.145216.81
LOSC Lille
2017/2018
14500.361,1897.08
Total
1774090.238,927
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
South Africa
2018 - 2023
12210.177586.82
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Lille II
2017/2018
21000.00—-
Strasbourg II
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
2000.0092-
South Africa U23
2016/2017
2000.00151-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mamelodi Sundowns
26/27
30084—006.16
Mamelodi Sundowns
25/26
15113180.57006.58
Mamelodi Sundowns
24/25
10012—006.57
Strasbourg
23/24
153—6110.44006.90
Strasbourg
22/23
203—4510.60006.71
Strasbourg
21/22
10—14—00-
Troyes
21/22
142—5210.35106.81
Strasbourg
19/20
23341,0630.59006.99
Strasbourg
18/19
391222,2910.55306.92
Valenciennes
17/18
23921,6870.59207.16
LOSC Lille
17/18
145—1,1890.38207.08
Valenciennes
16/17
92—6860.2600-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
South Africa
2023
3001550.00006.78
South Africa
2019
6014670.19206.84
South Africa
2018
32—1361.3200-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Strasbourg II
22/23
10—46—00-
Strasbourg II
21/22
10—46—00-
South Africa U23
2016
20—1510.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 2 | 9 | 686 | 2 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 14 | 1189 | 5 | 0 | 0.38 | 7.08 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 2 | 20 | 1520 | 8 | 2 | 0.59 | 7.16 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 35 | 2022 | 10 | 2 | 0.53 | 6.92 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 21 | 1048 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 | 6.99 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 14 | 521 | 2 | 0 | 0.35 | 6.81 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 19 | 426 | 3 | 0 | 0.63 | 6.7 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 15 | 611 | 3 | 0 | 0.44 | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (South Africa) | 11 | 222 | 1 | 1 | 0.81 | 6.64 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (South Africa) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
4
Full match
13
Substituted off
46
From Bench
Lebo Mothiba: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 7.16Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.64Premier League (South Africa)
- Rating trend
- -0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.5 G+A per 9037 goals + 9 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 8246 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 39thrating 6.9 vs 67 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #37 of 673 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 55th0.44 per 90
Cohort: 67 Ligue 1 forwards, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
National 3: Group G
1x Winner(2015/2016)
1x





