LU
Leandro Umpiérrez
€608KMarket Value
Leandro Umpiérrez
€608KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
22
Mar 20, 2004
175 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
32
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
22
Mar 20, 2004
175 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
32
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 34
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 7
- Mins/game
- 66
- Avg Rating
- 6.64
rating
6.61-0.14(-2.2%)
Last 40 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.77
Low
6.23
Avg
6.61
G+A
7
Wins19
Draws14
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 437 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.59 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.23 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
May 2026 | 8 | 644 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.25 | 6.77 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 327 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.75 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
11 months • 40 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Peñarol
2024/2025 - now
69540.073,7186.62
Total
69540.073,718
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Peñarol U20
2022/2023
4100.25177-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Peñarol
2026
34522,2300.28316.64
Peñarol
2025
35021,4880.12106.61
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Peñarol U20
22/23
41—1770.5100-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 28 | 1254 | 0 | 2 | 0.14 | 6.59 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 27 | 1793 | 5 | 2 | 0.35 | 6.64 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
26
Full match
18
Substituted off
31
From Bench
Leandro Umpiérrez: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Leandro Umpiérrez: 0.25 goals per 90 in Primera Division (Uruguay) 2026, #2 of 29 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 29 midfielders is 0.09 goals per 90; Leandro Umpiérrez's rate comes from 1,793 minutes in Primera Division (Uruguay) 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.64Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.59Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.27 G+A per 905 goals + 4 assists across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 3047 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 2 (2025–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(31)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 31