Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 15
- Avg Rating
- 6.49
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.49| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 12 | 0-0 | 6' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Sep 6 | 1-3 | 17' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Aug 29 | 1-0 | 23' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Aug 23 | 1-1 | 1' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Aug 15 | 0-1 | 12' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Mar 21 | 0-0 | 29' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Mar 15 | 1-1 | 24' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Mar 1 | 0-0 | 33' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Feb 22 | 1-1 | 13' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Feb 18 | 0-1 | 3' | – | – | — |
Season 2026 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 21
- Crosses (accurate)
- 2 (0)
Defence
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
Duels
- Total
- 22
- Won
- 5
Minutes
- Started
- 0
- Off the bench
- 11
- Total
- 168'
- Minutes per match
- 15'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 1
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 5 (1)
Form · 11 matches
Avg 6.49High 6.6Low 6.4
Position
Attacker
Market value & valuation
Ciudad de Bolívar · 4.4% of €17MEstimated market value
€760K
Ciudad de Bolívar#8of 31
Squad share4.4%€17M
Most valuable · Ciudad de Bolívar
- #1Nahuel Yeri€2M
- #2Brian Duarte€1M
- #3Francisco Ilarregui€880K
- #4
- #8Lautaro Villegas€760K
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 2 mo
- Dec 31, 2026
- Latest move
- Free01/2026 · Ciudad de Bolívar
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 3 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.53 | |
Villa Mitre18/19–19/20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
San Miguel2024 | 14 | 2 | — | 0.14 | — |
| 14 | 13 | 0 | 0.93 | — | |
Ciudad de Bolívar2026– | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Deportivo Cali2024 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Cipolletti2020 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Al Nasar16/17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Club career
- 97
- Apps
- 18
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0.19
- G/App
League · 7 seasons
best 2024 6.620
0
0
13
2
3
0
16/1718/1919/202023202420252026
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
Transfers
- 01/2026Free
- 02/2025Free
- 06/2024Free
- 01/2024Free
- 01/2023Free
All matches
Last 11 matches
Nov 2, 2025 — Nov 2, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 12 | 0 - 0 | 6' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Sep 6 | 1 - 3 | 17' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Aug 29 | 1 - 0 | 23' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Aug 23 | 1 - 1 | 1' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.4 | |
Aug 15 | 0 - 1 | 12' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Mar 21 | 0 - 0 | 29' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Mar 15 | 1 - 1 | 24' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Mar 1 | 0 - 0 | 33' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Feb 22 | 1 - 1 | 13' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Feb 18 | 0 - 1 | 3' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Feb 14 | 1 - 1 | 20' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 |
4 months • 11 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Racing de Córdoba
2025
24300.139296.53
Villa Mitre
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
16000.00275-
San Miguel
2024
142-0.14—-
Talleres Remedios de Escalada
2023
141300.93—-
Ciudad de Bolívar
2026 - now
11000.001686.49
Deportivo Cali
2024
9000.002336.62
Cipolletti
2020
5000.00—-
Al Nasar
2016/2017
4000.00—-
Total
971800.191,605
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ciudad de Bolívar
2026
11001680.001—6.49
Racing de Córdoba
2025
24309290.294—6.53
San Miguel
2024
142-——21-
Deportivo Cali
2024
9002330.001—6.62
Talleres Remedios de Escalada
2023
1413-——5—-
Cipolletti
19/20
50-——1—-
Villa Mitre
18/19
16002750.001—-
Al Nasar
16/17
40-————-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Zain Premier League | 4 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Torneo Federal A | 16 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Torneo Federal A | 4 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Primera B Metropolitana | 2 | — | 13 | — | — | — |
| 2024 | Liga BetPlay | 9 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2024 | Primera B Nacional | 14 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2025 | Primera B Nacional | 23 | 900 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 6.53 |
| 2026 | Primera B Nacional | 10 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
Lautaro Villegas: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.62Liga BetPlay
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.49Primera B Nacional
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 9018 goals + 0 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 1925 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 28thrating 6.53 vs 163 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #55 of 1633 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 63rd0.3 per 90
Cohort: 163 Primera B Nacional forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50








