LG
Laurens Goemaere
€480KMarket Value
Laurens Goemaere
€480KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
20
Apr 7, 2006
182 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
20
Apr 7, 2006
182 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
7.00+0.32(+4.6%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.26
Low
6.76
Avg
7.00
G+A
3
Wins12
Draws4
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 2026 | 4 | 385 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.26 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 352 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.90 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 442 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.98 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
7 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Standard Liège
2026/2027 - now
00-——-
Total
00———
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Club NXT U23
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
81110.015,1086.83
Club Brugge U19
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
18500.281,3996.88
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Club Brugge U19
25/26
11409930.36106.88
Club NXT U23
25/26
29102,2120.04516.86
Club Brugge U19
24/25
5003600.0010-
Club NXT U23
24/25
19001,2290.00206.84
Club NXT U23
23/24
26011,3840.07406.78
Club NXT U23
22/23
70—2830.0020-
Club Brugge U19
22/23
21—46—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Challenger Pro League | 7 | 283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Challenger Pro League | 26 | 1384 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.78 |
| 2024/2025 | Challenger Pro League | 19 | 1229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | Challenger Pro League | 29 | 2212 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.86 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
45
Full match
25
Substituted off
30
From Bench
Laurens Goemaere: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.86Challenger Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.78Challenger Pro League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 901 goal + 1 assist across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 5108 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2022–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 65thrating 6.86 vs 114 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #54 of 1141 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 16th0.04 per 90
Cohort: 114 Challenger Pro League midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(39)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 39
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

