Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 46
- Avg Rating
- 6.62
rating
6.93+0.43(+6.6%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.44
Low
6.37
Avg
6.93
G+A
7
Wins12
Draws7
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.44 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 209 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.92 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 312 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.83 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 276 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.92 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.21 |
11 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hamburger SV
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
6218200.294,3107.45
Borussia Mönchengladbach
2016/2017 - 2021/2022
58240.032,0787.00
Kayserispor
2025/2026
32720.222,4917.03
FC Union Berlin
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
25210.087436.87
Žilina
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
25230.081,605-
FC Augsburg
2020/2021
19120.058106.88
Holstein Kiel
2018/2019
16260.137217.38
Gent
2026/2027 - now
4000.001826.62
Total
24134380.1412,940
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Slovakia
2018 - now
40250.051,5276.84
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Borussia Mönchengladbach II
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
15100.071,199-
Slovakia U21
2017 - 2019
7200.29480-
Žilina II
2014/2015
6000.00424-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gent
26/27
4001820.00006.62
Kayserispor
25/26
32722,4910.33317.03
FC Union Berlin
24/25
25217430.36406.87
Hamburger SV
23/24
2812112,4760.84317.75
Hamburger SV
22/23
34691,8340.74507.21
Borussia Mönchengladbach
21/22
140—3120.00006.81
FC Augsburg
20/21
19128100.33306.88
Borussia Mönchengladbach
20/21
31—1090.83107.11
Borussia Mönchengladbach
19/20
28041,2570.29507.08
Holstein Kiel
18/19
16267211.00207.38
Borussia Mönchengladbach
18/19
10—26—006.94
Borussia Mönchengladbach
17/18
20—37—006.89
Borussia Mönchengladbach
16/17
101—3370.27107.04
Žilina
15/16
18231,3800.3360-
Žilina
14/15
70—2250.0020-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Slovakia
2026
8011450.62106.57
Slovakia
2025
20028—006.50
Slovakia
2024
20129420.29006.93
Slovakia
2022
40—2340.00107.09
Slovakia
2021
21—1040.8700-
Slovakia
2020
10—1—00-
Slovakia
2019
20273—00-
Slovakia
2018
10———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Borussia Mönchengladbach II
18/19
20—1800.0000-
Slovakia U21
2019
52—3920.4611-
Borussia Mönchengladbach II
17/18
10—46—00-
Slovakia U21
2017
20—88—00-
Borussia Mönchengladbach II
16/17
121—9730.0920-
Žilina II
14/15
6004240.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Niké Liga | 7 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | 2. Liga: West | 6 | 424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Niké Liga | 13 | 833 | 2 | 2 | 0.43 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Bundesliga | 8 | 286 | 1 | 0 | 0.31 | 7.07 |
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: West | 12 | 973 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Bundesliga | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.89 |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: West | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Bundesliga | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Bundesliga | 15 | 719 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 7.38 |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: West | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 22 | 891 | 0 | 4 | 0.4 | 7.11 |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 19 | 810 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.88 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 13 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2022/2023 | 2. Bundesliga | 33 | 1788 | 6 | 9 | 0.76 | 7.22 |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Bundesliga | 25 | 2116 | 10 | 10 | 0.85 | 7.7 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 23 | 590 | 2 | 1 | 0.46 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 32 | 2491 | 7 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.03 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
57
Full match
20
Substituted off
45
From Bench
László Bénes: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.72. Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.81Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- -0.25last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.48 G+A per 9032 goals + 36 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 12674 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2014–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 12
- Rating percentile
- 82ndrating 7.03 vs 127 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #9 of 1277 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 72nd0.33 per 90
Cohort: 127 Super Lig midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |







