KK
Kyeong-jun Kim
Kyeong-jun Kim
6.5
Season Score
30
Oct 1, 1996
178 cm
Height
96
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.5
Season Score
30
Oct 1, 1996
178 cm
Height
96
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 30
- Avg Rating
- 6.46
rating
6.48-0.37(-5.5%)
Last 12 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.74
Low
6.37
Avg
6.48
G+A
0
Wins2
Draws4
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jul 2026 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
May 2026 | 3 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
5 months • 12 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ansan Greeners
2020 - 2023
68970.133,7376.70
Anyang
2018
36600.172,150-
Seoul E.
2019
27400.151,404-
Gimcheon Sangmu
2024 - 2025
16220.13—6.67
Daegu
2018 - 2019
12100.08726-
Gimpo
2024 - 2025
11100.096206.47
Jeonnam Dragons
2026 - now
9000.002706.46
Gimhae City
2021
7000.00148-
Total
1862390.129,055
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Jeonnam Dragons
2026
9002700.00106.46
Gimcheon Sangmu
2025
91———006.50
Gimpo
2025
3002380.00006.47
Gimcheon Sangmu
2024
712——206.89
Gimpo
2024
8103820.2420-
Ansan Greeners
2023
33351,7530.41306.90
Ansan Greeners
2022
25621,5270.47106.50
Gimhae City
2021
70—1480.0020-
Ansan Greeners
2020
100—4570.00106.56
Seoul E.
2019
274—1,4040.2610-
Daegu
2018
91—5940.1511-
Anyang
2018
36602,1500.2520-
Daegu
2017
30—1320.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | K League 1 | 3 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | K4 League | 18 | 1075 | 3 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2018 | K League 2 | 18 | 1075 | 3 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2018 | K League 1 | 9 | 594 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2019 | K League 2 | 26 | 1314 | 4 | 0 | 0.27 | — |
| 2020 | K League 2 | 10 | 457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2022 | K League 2 | 25 | 1527 | 6 | 2 | 0.47 | 6.5 |
| 2023 | K League 2 | 33 | 1753 | 3 | 5 | 0.41 | 6.9 |
| 2024 | K League 1 | 5 | 212 | 0 | 2 | 0.85 | 6.89 |
| 2024 | K League 2 | 8 | 382 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2025 | K League 1 | 7 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2025 | K League 2 | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2026 | K League 2 | 9 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
26
Full match
83
Substituted off
72
From Bench
Kyeong-jun Kim: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.9K League 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.46K League 2
- Rating trend
- -0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.29 G+A per 9021 goals + 9 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 9215 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 39thrating 6.9 vs 46 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #21 of 463 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 43rd0.41 per 90
Cohort: 46 K League 2 forwards, 2023, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(29)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 29







